North West Counties League - North West Counties League Premier Division

North West Counties LeagueNorth West Counties Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:49, Tuesday 19th July 2016

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 1874 Northwich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 AFC Darwen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 AFC Liverpool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Abbey Hey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ashton Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Atherton Collieries 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Barnoldswick Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Barnton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Bootle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Cammell Laird 1907 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Congleton Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hanley Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Irlam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Maine Road 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Nelson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 New Mills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Padiham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Runcorn Linnets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Runcorn Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Squires Gate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 West Didsbury & Chorlton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Winsford United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2016

Monday 8th August 2016
NWC Abbey Hey vs. AFC Darwen 19:45
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 19:45
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Squires Gate 19:45
NWC Barnton vs. Ashton Athletic 19:45
NWC Bootle vs. Irlam 19:45
NWC Congleton Town vs. 1874 Northwich 19:45
NWC Maine Road vs. New Mills 19:45
NWC Runcorn Town vs. Cammell Laird 1907 19:45
NWC Winsford United vs. Hanley Town 19:45
Wednesday 10th August 2016
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Runcorn Linnets 19:45
NWC Padiham vs. Nelson 19:45
Saturday 13th August 2016
NWC AFC Darwen vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC Barnton vs. Bootle 15:00
NWC Hanley Town vs. Runcorn Town 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Nelson vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NWC New Mills vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC Runcorn Linnets vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. 1874 Northwich 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Abbey Hey 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 1874 Northwich 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 AFC Darwen 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 AFC Liverpool 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Abbey Hey 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Ashton Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Atherton Collieries 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Barnoldswick Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Barnton 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Bootle 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Cammell Laird 1907 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Congleton Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Hanley Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Irlam 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Maine Road 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Nelson 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 New Mills 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Padiham 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Runcorn Linnets 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Runcorn Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Squires Gate 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 West Didsbury & Chorlton 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Winsford United 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015