North West Counties League - North West Counties League Premier Division

North West Counties LeagueNorth West Counties Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 07:05, Thursday 11th February 2016

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Runcorn Linnets 25 19 0 6 60 22 10 0 3 34 12 9 0 3 26 10 +38 57
2 Atherton Collieries 22 16 3 3 69 40 6 1 3 28 19 10 2 0 41 21 +29 51
3 Colne 20 15 3 2 55 25 6 3 0 27 11 9 0 2 28 14 +30 48
4 1874 Northwich 24 14 4 6 53 43 7 2 3 24 19 7 2 3 29 24 +10 46
5 Runcorn Town 24 13 3 8 53 37 7 0 4 26 18 6 3 4 27 19 +16 42
6 Bootle 26 12 5 9 52 51 8 2 5 37 26 4 3 4 15 25 +1 41
7 West Didsbury & Chorlton 27 13 1 13 54 49 6 0 9 29 33 7 1 4 25 16 +5 40
8 Abbey Hey 24 11 5 8 46 40 9 1 5 34 25 2 4 3 12 15 +6 38
9 Barnoldswick Town 23 11 3 9 51 40 7 2 1 29 15 4 1 8 22 25 +11 36
10 AFC Liverpool 26 10 6 10 69 64 6 3 3 37 28 4 3 7 32 36 +5 36
11 Ashton Athletic 24 9 6 9 37 33 4 2 5 19 18 5 4 4 18 15 +4 33
12 Maine Road 27 10 3 14 52 56 6 2 7 26 26 4 1 7 26 30 -4 33
13 Nelson 24 9 4 11 44 39 6 2 3 24 13 3 2 8 20 26 +5 31
14 Congleton Town 22 9 4 9 41 40 7 3 3 26 19 2 1 6 15 21 +1 31
15 Cammell Laird 1907 26 8 6 12 48 53 4 2 6 23 22 4 4 6 25 31 -5 30
16 Winsford United 24 8 6 10 39 54 5 4 2 16 11 3 2 8 23 43 -15 30
17 Padiham 23 8 4 11 46 48 5 3 3 26 19 3 1 8 20 29 -2 28
18 AFC Darwen 24 6 6 12 50 73 3 5 3 27 32 3 1 9 23 41 -23 24
19 Squires Gate 24 6 4 14 33 62 5 3 5 26 31 1 1 9 7 31 -29 22
20 Silsden 20 4 5 11 28 51 3 2 4 15 18 1 3 7 13 33 -23 17
21 AFC Blackpool 22 4 5 13 35 60 1 1 7 15 24 3 4 6 20 36 -25 17
22 Alsager Town 23 3 2 18 30 65 3 1 10 22 36 0 1 8 8 29 -35 11

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2016

Saturday 13th February 2016
NWC AFC Blackpool vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC Abbey Hey vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NWC Alsager Town vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Bootle 15:00
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Colne vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Nelson vs. Runcorn Town 15:00
NWC Runcorn Linnets vs. AFC Darwen 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Silsden 15:00
Monday 15th February 2016
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. AFC Liverpool 19:45
NWC Runcorn Town vs. 1874 Northwich 19:45
NWC Winsford United vs. Congleton Town 19:45
Tuesday 16th February 2016
NWC Abbey Hey vs. Ashton Athletic 19:45
NWC Nelson vs. Squires Gate 19:45
NWC Silsden vs. Colne 19:45
Friday 19th February 2016
NWC AFC Darwen vs. Nelson 19:45
Saturday 20th February 2016
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Colne 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Maine Road vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC Runcorn Town vs. Silsden 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Bootle 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. AFC Blackpool 15:00
Monday 22nd February 2016
NWC Winsford United vs. 1874 Northwich 19:45
Tuesday 23rd February 2016
NWC AFC Blackpool vs. Barnoldswick Town 19:45
NWC Bootle vs. AFC Liverpool 19:45
NWC Colne vs. Maine Road 19:45
NWC Congleton Town vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 19:45
Wednesday 24th February 2016
NWC AFC Darwen vs. Ashton Athletic 19:45
Saturday 27th February 2016
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Nelson vs. Bootle 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Silsden vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. AFC Darwen 15:00
Monday 29th February 2016
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. Colne 19:45

Fixtures - March 2016

Tuesday 1st March 2016
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Alsager Town 19:45
NWC Runcorn Linnets vs. Abbey Hey 19:45
Wednesday 2nd March 2016
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Congleton Town 19:45
NWC Padiham vs. AFC Darwen 19:45
Saturday 5th March 2016
NWC 1874 Northwich vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC AFC Blackpool vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC AFC Darwen vs. Bootle 15:00
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NWC Alsager Town vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Nelson vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC Runcorn Linnets vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Runcorn Town vs. Colne 15:00
NWC Silsden vs. Squires Gate 15:00
Monday 7th March 2016
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. AFC Darwen 19:45
NWC Maine Road vs. Runcorn Town 19:45
Tuesday 8th March 2016
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Ashton Athletic 19:45
NWC Colne vs. Barnoldswick Town 19:45
NWC Silsden vs. AFC Liverpool 19:45
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Winsford United 19:45
Saturday 12th March 2016
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Nelson 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 vs. AFC Darwen 15:00
NWC Colne vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Silsden 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NWC Runcorn Town vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. 1874 Northwich 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Maine Road 15:00
Monday 14th March 2016
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. Runcorn Linnets 19:45
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Abbey Hey 19:45
Tuesday 15th March 2016
NWC 1874 Northwich vs. Cammell Laird 1907 19:45
NWC AFC Blackpool vs. Padiham 19:45
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Silsden 19:45
NWC Nelson vs. Colne 19:45
Saturday 19th March 2016
NWC AFC Darwen vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Nelson 15:00
NWC Abbey Hey vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Alsager Town vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. Runcorn Town 15:00
NWC Bootle vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Colne vs. 1874 Northwich 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Runcorn Linnets vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Silsden vs. AFC Blackpool 15:00
Monday 21st March 2016
NWC Maine Road vs. Bootle 19:45
NWC Runcorn Town vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 19:45
Tuesday 22nd March 2016
NWC 1874 Northwich vs. Silsden 19:45
NWC AFC Blackpool vs. Nelson 19:45
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Congleton Town 19:45
NWC Colne vs. Alsager Town 19:45
Wednesday 23rd March 2016
NWC Padiham vs. AFC Liverpool 19:45
Saturday 26th March 2016
NWC AFC Blackpool vs. Runcorn Town 15:00
NWC AFC Darwen vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC Alsager Town vs. Bootle 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Colne 15:00
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Nelson vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Silsden vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Padiham 15:00
Monday 28th March 2016
NWC 1874 Northwich vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC AFC Darwen vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Bootle 15:00
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Nelson 15:00
NWC Colne vs. Silsden 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC Runcorn Linnets vs. Runcorn Town 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. AFC Blackpool 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Maine Road 15:00
Tuesday 29th March 2016
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Cammell Laird 1907 19:45

Fixtures - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC Bootle vs. Colne 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. AFC Darwen 15:00
NWC Maine Road vs. Silsden 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. 1874 Northwich 15:00
NWC Runcorn Linnets vs. AFC Blackpool 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Nelson 15:00
Monday 4th April 2016
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. Winsford United 19:45
Tuesday 5th April 2016
NWC 1874 Northwich vs. Ashton Athletic 19:45
NWC Silsden vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 19:45
Saturday 9th April 2016
NWC AFC Blackpool vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Abbey Hey vs. Silsden 15:00
NWC Alsager Town vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Colne vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NWC Nelson vs. 1874 Northwich 15:00
NWC Runcorn Town vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Squires Gate 15:00
Tuesday 12th April 2016
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Abbey Hey 19:45
NWC Congleton Town vs. Maine Road 19:45
NWC Squires Gate vs. Bootle 19:45
Saturday 16th April 2016
NWC 1874 Northwich vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC AFC Blackpool vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC AFC Darwen vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Bootle vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Colne vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Nelson vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Runcorn Town 15:00
NWC Runcorn Linnets vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Silsden vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
Monday 18th April 2016
NWC Runcorn Town vs. Atherton Collieries 19:45
Wednesday 20th April 2016
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Silsden 19:45
Saturday 23rd April 2016
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Abbey Hey vs. Nelson 15:00
NWC Alsager Town vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Atherton Collieries vs. AFC Blackpool 15:00
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC Colne vs. Bootle 15:00
NWC Runcorn Linnets vs. 1874 Northwich 15:00
NWC Silsden vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Runcorn Town 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
Saturday 30th April 2016
NWC 1874 Northwich vs. Colne 15:00
NWC AFC Darwen vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NWC Bootle vs. Silsden 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Maine Road vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC Nelson vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NWC Runcorn Town vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. AFC Blackpool 15:00

Results - August 2015

Saturday 8th August 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 2 0 Squires Gate 293
NWC AFC Blackpool 0 2 Runcorn Linnets 341
NWC AFC Liverpool 4 0 Alsager Town 117
NWC Abbey Hey 4 2 Cammell Laird 1907 65
NWC Ashton Athletic 1 0 AFC Darwen 106
NWC Colne 6 2 Winsford United 269
NWC Congleton Town 4 3 Barnoldswick Town 121
NWC Padiham 1 1 Bootle 163
NWC Runcorn Town 0 4 Nelson 93
NWC Silsden 2 3 Maine Road 127
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 1 2 Atherton Collieries 152
Monday 10th August 2015
NWC Atherton Collieries 2 4 Padiham 216
NWC Maine Road 1 3 Colne 122
NWC Winsford United 2 1 Runcorn Town 120
Tuesday 11th August 2015
NWC Alsager Town 1 2 West Didsbury & Chorlton 73
NWC Barnoldswick Town 4 1 AFC Blackpool 46
NWC Bootle 1 0 Congleton Town 152
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 0 1 1874 Northwich 127
NWC Nelson 2 3 Abbey Hey 110
NWC Runcorn Linnets 0 1 Ashton Athletic 345
Wednesday 12th August 2015
NWC AFC Darwen 2 2 Silsden 199
NWC AFC Liverpool 1 0 Squires Gate 131
Monday 17th August 2015
NWC Atherton Collieries 4 3 Maine Road 189
NWC Runcorn Town 1 2 Bootle 99
Tuesday 18th August 2015
NWC Colne 6 1 AFC Darwen 159
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 0 3 AFC Liverpool 85
Wednesday 19th August 2015
NWC Padiham 0 2 Barnoldswick Town 171
Saturday 22nd August 2015
NWC AFC Darwen 3 3 AFC Liverpool 152
NWC Alsager Town 1 2 Silsden 43
NWC Atherton Collieries 1 3 1874 Northwich 287
NWC Bootle 1 2 Nelson 136
NWC Colne 2 2 Runcorn Town 171
NWC Congleton Town 3 3 AFC Blackpool 150
NWC Padiham 2 1 Ashton Athletic 127
NWC Runcorn Linnets 2 1 Maine Road 309
NWC Squires Gate 2 2 Cammell Laird 1907 48
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 0 1 Barnoldswick Town 104
NWC Winsford United 1 1 Abbey Hey 135
Monday 24th August 2015
NWC Maine Road 2 0 Abbey Hey 88
Tuesday 25th August 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 1 1 Alsager Town 282
NWC Ashton Athletic 0 1 AFC Blackpool 60
NWC Barnoldswick Town 5 1 AFC Darwen 154
NWC Bootle 2 2 Winsford United 114
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 2 2 Runcorn Town 58
NWC Nelson 4 2 West Didsbury & Chorlton 57
NWC Silsden 3 2 Padiham 117
NWC Squires Gate 3 4 Atherton Collieries 150
Saturday 29th August 2015
NWC AFC Darwen 2 2 West Didsbury & Chorlton 123
NWC Barnoldswick Town 3 0 Squires Gate 109
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 3 1 Bootle 71
NWC Nelson 0 0 Ashton Athletic 70
Monday 31st August 2015
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 2 3 1874 Northwich 229
NWC Winsford United 2 2 Cammell Laird 1907 185

Results - September 2015

Tuesday 1st September 2015
NWC Abbey Hey 4 1 Bootle 89
NWC Alsager Town 0 1 Runcorn Town 54
NWC Runcorn Linnets 2 1 AFC Liverpool 330
NWC Silsden 2 2 Ashton Athletic 85
NWC Squires Gate 2 2 Nelson 105
Wednesday 2nd September 2015
NWC AFC Darwen 7 4 Maine Road 143
NWC Padiham 3 3 AFC Blackpool 134
Saturday 5th September 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 0 1 Runcorn Linnets 435
NWC Alsager Town 2 4 Nelson 71
NWC Barnoldswick Town 5 2 Winsford United 109
NWC Bootle 3 2 AFC Darwen 149
NWC Colne 1 1 Abbey Hey 262
Monday 7th September 2015
NWC Maine Road 0 0 Congleton Town 102
NWC Winsford United 2 0 Alsager Town 150
Tuesday 8th September 2015
NWC AFC Blackpool 2 3 AFC Darwen 52
NWC Abbey Hey 0 4 Runcorn Linnets 174
NWC Bootle 1 2 West Didsbury & Chorlton 91
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 4 4 AFC Liverpool 94
Wednesday 9th September 2015
NWC Padiham 1 3 Colne 369
Friday 11th September 2015
NWC Nelson 1 0 Barnoldswick Town 360
Saturday 12th September 2015
NWC AFC Darwen 3 1 1874 Northwich 194
NWC Atherton Collieries 0 1 Bootle 118
NWC Maine Road 2 4 Cammell Laird 1907 62
NWC Silsden 2 2 Runcorn Town 95
NWC Squires Gate 0 0 Ashton Athletic 49
NWC Winsford United 1 0 West Didsbury & Chorlton 132
Monday 14th September 2015
NWC Atherton Collieries 1 1 Barnoldswick Town 134
NWC Maine Road 0 3 Padiham 75
NWC Runcorn Town 4 2 Congleton Town 93
NWC Winsford United 2 3 Runcorn Linnets 272
Tuesday 15th September 2015
NWC AFC Blackpool 5 0 Silsden 47
NWC Ashton Athletic 3 0 West Didsbury & Chorlton 56
Wednesday 16th September 2015
NWC AFC Darwen 1 1 Squires Gate 167
NWC AFC Liverpool 3 3 1874 Northwich 221
NWC Colne 2 1 Nelson 415
Saturday 19th September 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 1 2 Maine Road 251
NWC Abbey Hey 2 1 AFC Darwen 70
NWC Alsager Town 1 2 AFC Blackpool 67
NWC Barnoldswick Town 1 4 Runcorn Town 131
NWC Bootle 3 2 Ashton Athletic 95
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 3 0 Nelson 68
NWC Colne 4 1 AFC Liverpool 269
NWC Runcorn Linnets 1 4 Atherton Collieries 360
NWC Silsden 2 3 Winsford United 96
NWC Squires Gate 1 2 Congleton Town 69
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 5 1 Padiham 108
Monday 21st September 2015
NWC Maine Road 0 1 Ashton Athletic 75
Tuesday 22nd September 2015
NWC Bootle 4 1 Alsager Town 80
NWC Congleton Town 2 1 Cammell Laird 1907 141
NWC Nelson 4 0 Padiham 189
NWC Silsden 3 1 Barnoldswick Town 151
NWC Squires Gate 1 4 Colne 109
Wednesday 23rd September 2015
NWC AFC Liverpool 1 4 Runcorn Town 112
Friday 25th September 2015
NWC Nelson 3 4 Atherton Collieries 160
Saturday 26th September 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 3 3 Bootle 254
NWC Alsager Town 1 2 Colne 78
NWC Ashton Athletic 4 2 AFC Liverpool 70
NWC Barnoldswick Town 4 2 Maine Road 110
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 2 0 Silsden 67
NWC Padiham 5 1 Winsford United 117
NWC Runcorn Town 5 0 Squires Gate 88
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 0 3 Runcorn Linnets 188
Tuesday 29th September 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 2 1 Runcorn Town 241
NWC Abbey Hey 4 1 Congleton Town 76
NWC Runcorn Linnets 4 0 Cammell Laird 1907 260
NWC Silsden 0 2 AFC Darwen 87

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 5 4 Padiham 256
NWC AFC Liverpool 7 1 AFC Blackpool 115
NWC Ashton Athletic 0 3 Runcorn Linnets 153
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 4 0 Colne 65
Monday 5th October 2015
NWC Runcorn Town 1 0 Winsford United 123
Tuesday 6th October 2015
NWC AFC Blackpool 0 4 Colne 53
NWC Ashton Athletic 4 0 1874 Northwich 154
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 3 4 Atherton Collieries 85
NWC Congleton Town 3 0 Bootle 113
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 4 3 Alsager Town 65
Wednesday 7th October 2015
NWC AFC Liverpool 6 1 AFC Darwen 131
NWC Padiham 0 1 Squires Gate 149
Saturday 10th October 2015
NWC AFC Blackpool 3 4 1874 Northwich 140
NWC AFC Darwen 1 5 Runcorn Town 132
NWC Abbey Hey 1 5 West Didsbury & Chorlton 85
NWC Alsager Town 3 3 Ashton Athletic 103
NWC Barnoldswick Town 1 1 AFC Liverpool 220
NWC Bootle 5 1 Squires Gate 129
NWC Colne 4 2 Congleton Town 302
NWC Maine Road 2 1 Nelson 90
NWC Padiham 2 1 Cammell Laird 1907 219
NWC Runcorn Linnets 2 1 Silsden 342
NWC Winsford United 1 1 Atherton Collieries 191
Monday 12th October 2015
NWC Maine Road 2 2 Atherton Collieries 125
NWC Winsford United 2 0 Ashton Athletic 131
Tuesday 13th October 2015
NWC Abbey Hey 2 3 AFC Liverpool 60
NWC Alsager Town 3 1 Runcorn Linnets 152
NWC Barnoldswick Town 2 1 Padiham 164
NWC Bootle 0 1 Runcorn Town 107
NWC Congleton Town 4 4 1874 Northwich 238
NWC Nelson 3 1 AFC Blackpool 81
NWC Squires Gate 3 1 Silsden 45
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 2 3 Cammell Laird 1907 80
Wednesday 14th October 2015
NWC AFC Darwen 0 4 Colne 169
Friday 16th October 2015
NWC Silsden 1 0 Nelson 262
Saturday 17th October 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 2 1 Barnoldswick Town 248
NWC AFC Liverpool 2 1 Runcorn Linnets 226
NWC Ashton Athletic 2 3 Bootle 55
NWC Atherton Collieries 4 2 Alsager Town 124
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 2 3 Abbey Hey 61
NWC Colne 0 0 Padiham 255
NWC Congleton Town 1 0 Winsford United 149
NWC Maine Road 5 3 AFC Darwen 65
NWC Runcorn Town 4 2 AFC Blackpool 89
NWC Squires Gate 0 4 West Didsbury & Chorlton 45
Monday 19th October 2015
NWC Atherton Collieries 5 2 Squires Gate 208
NWC Runcorn Town 0 1 Cammell Laird 1907 93
NWC Winsford United 0 1 Bootle 129
Tuesday 20th October 2015
NWC AFC Blackpool 1 5 AFC Liverpool 135
NWC Abbey Hey 3 0 Maine Road 85
NWC Alsager Town 0 5 1874 Northwich 223
NWC Ashton Athletic 1 3 Colne 70
NWC Runcorn Linnets 2 1 Congleton Town 235
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 3 0 Nelson 90
Wednesday 21st October 2015
NWC AFC Darwen 3 1 Barnoldswick Town 90
NWC Padiham 5 1 Silsden 140
Tuesday 27th October 2015
NWC AFC Blackpool 2 3 Ashton Athletic 72
Saturday 31st October 2015
NWC Ashton Athletic 0 2 Maine Road 51
NWC Barnoldswick Town 2 2 Cammell Laird 1907 74
NWC Bootle 6 0 AFC Blackpool 78
NWC Nelson 1 2 AFC Liverpool 91
NWC Squires Gate 3 2 Padiham 70

Results - November 2015

Tuesday 3rd November 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 1 0 West Didsbury & Chorlton 216
NWC Congleton Town 1 1 Abbey Hey 89
NWC Squires Gate 6 3 AFC Darwen 105
Wednesday 4th November 2015
NWC AFC Liverpool 2 2 Maine Road 144
Saturday 7th November 2015
NWC Alsager Town 1 4 AFC Darwen 85
NWC Congleton Town 0 2 Ashton Athletic 153
NWC Maine Road 5 0 Winsford United 130
NWC Runcorn Town 5 2 AFC Liverpool 153
Monday 9th November 2015
NWC Winsford United 2 1 AFC Liverpool 136
Tuesday 10th November 2015
NWC Bootle 3 2 Cammell Laird 1907 149
Saturday 14th November 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 4 2 Nelson 238
NWC Abbey Hey 3 0 Padiham 52
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 0 1 West Didsbury & Chorlton 55
NWC Congleton Town 4 1 Runcorn Town 137
NWC Maine Road 0 2 AFC Blackpool 60
NWC Runcorn Linnets 7 1 Bootle 302
Monday 16th November 2015
NWC Atherton Collieries 7 2 Silsden 124
Tuesday 17th November 2015
NWC Ashton Athletic 2 2 Winsford United 52
Wednesday 18th November 2015
NWC AFC Liverpool 2 2 Cammell Laird 1907 152
Saturday 21st November 2015
NWC AFC Blackpool 1 2 Cammell Laird 1907 47
NWC Bootle 2 1 Maine Road 101
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 3 0 Squires Gate 112
NWC Winsford United 1 1 Silsden 119
Saturday 28th November 2015
NWC AFC Liverpool 4 2 Winsford United 122
NWC Runcorn Linnets 0 1 Barnoldswick Town 248
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 4 3 Congleton Town 102

Results - December 2015

Tuesday 1st December 2015
NWC Abbey Hey 0 1 1874 Northwich 138
Saturday 5th December 2015
NWC 1874 Northwich 1 3 Atherton Collieries 263
NWC Abbey Hey 1 1 AFC Blackpool 42
NWC Alsager Town 3 4 Winsford United 77
NWC Congleton Town 1 0 Nelson 100
NWC Maine Road 0 2 Runcorn Linnets 165
NWC Runcorn Town 3 2 Barnoldswick Town 83
Saturday 12th December 2015
NWC Runcorn Linnets 4 0 Colne 337
Saturday 19th December 2015
NWC AFC Darwen 2 2 AFC Blackpool 114
NWC AFC Liverpool 3 6 Barnoldswick Town 92
NWC Abbey Hey 2 0 Runcorn Town 65
NWC Bootle 2 3 1874 Northwich 180
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 0 3 Padiham 48
NWC Congleton Town 0 2 Colne 111
NWC Runcorn Linnets 4 0 Alsager Town 259
NWC Silsden 0 3 Atherton Collieries 142
NWC Squires Gate 0 5 Maine Road 65
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 0 3 Ashton Athletic 166
Saturday 26th December 2015
NWC Alsager Town 1 4 Congleton Town 163
NWC Runcorn Town 1 3 Runcorn Linnets 625
Sunday 27th December 2015
NWC Maine Road 0 1 West Didsbury & Chorlton 360

Results - January 2016

Saturday 2nd January 2016
NWC Atherton Collieries 1 0 Ashton Athletic 151
NWC Colne 2 1 AFC Blackpool 144
NWC Padiham 4 4 Nelson 222
NWC Runcorn Linnets 5 1 Winsford United 370
NWC Squires Gate 2 1 Barnoldswick Town 68
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 0 3 Runcorn Town 113
Saturday 9th January 2016
NWC Abbey Hey 3 1 Alsager Town 95
NWC Maine Road 3 1 Squires Gate 87
Friday 15th January 2016
NWC Nelson 0 0 AFC Darwen 120
Saturday 23rd January 2016
NWC AFC Blackpool 1 1 Bootle 42
NWC Abbey Hey 3 1 Squires Gate 68
NWC Ashton Athletic 2 2 Silsden 55
NWC Barnoldswick Town 2 1 1874 Northwich 184
NWC Cammell Laird 1907 0 3 Runcorn Linnets 142
NWC Congleton Town 1 2 Atherton Collieries 183
NWC Maine Road 4 3 AFC Liverpool 89
NWC Nelson 3 0 Alsager Town 135
NWC Runcorn Town 2 0 Padiham 118
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 4 2 AFC Darwen 115
Tuesday 26th January 2016
NWC Bootle 2 2 Abbey Hey 63
Saturday 30th January 2016
NWC Abbey Hey 2 4 Winsford United 65
NWC Alsager Town 3 2 Barnoldswick Town 93
NWC Atherton Collieries 3 1 Cammell Laird 1907 108
NWC Padiham 3 1 Maine Road 144
NWC Runcorn Linnets 1 0 Nelson 282
NWC Squires Gate 3 1 AFC Liverpool 95
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 1 3 Colne 146

Results - February 2016

Tuesday 2nd February 2016
NWC 1874 Northwich 2 1 Abbey Hey 201
NWC Bootle 2 5 Atherton Collieries 86
NWC Congleton Town 2 0 Runcorn Linnets 166
NWC Nelson 3 1 Silsden 78
Saturday 6th February 2016
NWC AFC Liverpool 2 6 West Didsbury & Chorlton 124
Tuesday 9th February 2016
NWC Alsager Town 2 0 Abbey Hey 73
Wednesday 10th February 2016
NWC AFC Darwen 3 7 Atherton Collieries 127

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Runcorn Linnets 235 370 306 -15.70%
2 1874 Northwich 201 435 265 -13.68%
3 Colne 144 415 250 +37.36%
4 Padiham 117 369 178 -1.11%
5 Atherton Collieries 108 287 166 -13.99%
6 Winsford United 119 272 155 +11.51%
7 Runcorn Town 83 625 151 +4.86%
8 AFC Darwen 90 199 146 +12.31%
9 Congleton Town 89 238 142 -5.33%
10 AFC Liverpool 92 226 141 +1.44%
11 Nelson 57 360 132 +2.33%
12 Barnoldswick Town 46 220 130 +12.07%
13 Silsden 85 262 129 -21.34%
14 West Didsbury & Chorlton 65 229 124 +10.71%
15 Bootle 63 180 114 -5.79%
16 Maine Road 60 360 113 +7.62%
17 AFC Blackpool 42 341 103 -16.26%
18 Alsager Town 43 223 97 -4.90%
19 Abbey Hey 42 174 82 +13.89%
20 Ashton Athletic 51 154 80 -5.88%
21 Squires Gate 45 150 79 -16.84%
22 Cammell Laird 1907 48 142 78 +44.44%

Non League Matters 2015