East Cornwall Premier League - East Cornwall Premier League Premier Division

East Cornwall LeagueCornish Guardian East Cornwall Premier League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 8th November. Bere Alston United v Liskeard Athletic Reserves declared void.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:18, Saturday 21st April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC St Austell Reserves 24 17 1 6 75 24 10 0 1 35 4 7 1 5 40 20 +51 52
2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 20 16 1 3 82 24 9 1 1 45 11 7 0 2 37 13 +58 49
3 Saltash United Reserves 18 15 2 1 63 16 8 2 0 38 8 7 0 1 25 8 +47 47
4 Bere Alston United 22 13 2 7 64 33 7 1 3 36 13 6 1 4 28 20 +31 41
5 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 22 12 4 6 61 31 8 0 2 37 12 4 4 4 24 19 +30 40
6 Tavistock Reserves 19 11 4 4 54 33 5 3 2 24 19 6 1 2 30 14 +21 37
7 Plymstock United Reserves 23 10 6 7 52 44 6 2 4 26 26 4 4 3 26 18 +8 36
8 Polperro 20 10 1 9 46 42 5 1 6 24 25 5 0 3 22 17 +4 31
9 Callington Town Reserves 15 7 2 6 27 21 3 0 3 14 10 4 2 3 13 11 +6 23
10 Looe Town 20 6 2 12 47 62 4 1 6 32 33 2 1 6 15 29 -15 20
11 Launceston Reserves 19 4 7 8 31 49 3 4 1 13 7 1 3 7 18 42 -18 19
12 St Stephens Borough 23 4 4 15 40 63 2 4 6 27 30 2 0 9 13 33 -23 16
13 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 18 3 2 13 18 46 2 1 5 9 16 1 1 8 9 30 -28 11
14 Pensilva 20 1 4 15 16 72 1 0 8 9 38 0 4 7 7 34 -56 7
15 St Blazey Reserves 19 0 2 17 12 128 0 2 8 7 60 0 0 9 5 68 -116 2

Saturday 14th April 2018 - Plymstock United Reserves v Pensilva - Match awarded to Plymstock United Reserves

Saturday 21st April 2018 - Plymstock United Reserves v Liskeard Athletic Reserves - Match awarded to Plymstock United Reserves

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2018

Monday 23rd April 2018
ECO Plymstock United Reserves vs. Polperro 19:00
Tuesday 24th April 2018
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves vs. St Blazey Reserves 19:30
ECO Tavistock Reserves vs. Saltash United Reserves 19:30
Wednesday 25th April 2018
ECO Pensilva vs. St Stephens Borough 18:30
ECO Polperro vs. Callington Town Reserves 18:30
Saturday 28th April 2018
ECO Bere Alston United vs. Liskeard Athletic Reserves 14:30
ECO Callington Town Reserves vs. St Blazey Reserves 14:30
ECO Looe Town vs. Launceston Reserves 14:30
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves vs. Plymstock United Reserves 14:30
ECO St Stephens Borough vs. Saltash United Reserves 14:30
ECO Tavistock Reserves vs. Polperro 14:30
Monday 30th April 2018
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves vs. St Stephens Borough 19:30
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves vs. Tavistock Reserves 19:30

Fixtures - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
ECO Callington Town Reserves vs. AFC St Austell Reserves 19:30
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
ECO Looe Town vs. Saltash United Reserves 19:00
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves vs. Tavistock Reserves 19:30
Thursday 3rd May 2018
ECO Callington Town Reserves vs. Plymouth Parkway Reserves 19:30
ECO Pensilva vs. Launceston Reserves 19:00
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. Liskeard Athletic Reserves 19:30
Friday 4th May 2018
ECO Saltash United Reserves vs. Torpoint Athletic Reserves 19:30
Saturday 5th May 2018
ECO Bere Alston United vs. St Stephens Borough 14:30
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves vs. Polperro 14:30
ECO Pensilva vs. Plymstock United Reserves 14:30
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves vs. Launceston Reserves 14:30
ECO Tavistock Reserves vs. Looe Town 14:30
Monday 7th May 2018
ECO Pensilva vs. St Blazey Reserves 14:30
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves vs. Saltash United Reserves 19:30
Tuesday 8th May 2018
ECO Callington Town Reserves vs. Liskeard Athletic Reserves 19:30
ECO Launceston Reserves vs. Polperro 19:30
Wednesday 9th May 2018
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves vs. Torpoint Athletic Reserves 19:30
ECO Pensilva vs. Looe Town 19:00
ECO Saltash United Reserves vs. Tavistock Reserves 19:30
Thursday 10th May 2018
ECO Bere Alston United vs. Callington Town Reserves 19:00
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. Polperro 19:30
Saturday 12th May 2018
ECO Launceston Reserves vs. Plymstock United Reserves 14:30
ECO Polperro vs. Pensilva 14:30
ECO Saltash United Reserves vs. Bere Alston United 14:30
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. Callington Town Reserves 14:30
ECO St Stephens Borough vs. Looe Town 14:30
ECO Tavistock Reserves vs. Torpoint Athletic Reserves 14:30
Tuesday 15th May 2018
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves vs. Saltash United Reserves 19:30
ECO Callington Town Reserves vs. Bere Alston United 19:30
ECO Launceston Reserves vs. St Blazey Reserves 19:30
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves vs. Pensilva 19:30
ECO Looe Town vs. Torpoint Athletic Reserves 19:00
Thursday 17th May 2018
ECO Callington Town Reserves vs. Looe Town 19:30
ECO Launceston Reserves vs. Torpoint Athletic Reserves 19:30
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves vs. Tavistock Reserves 19:30

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
ECO Pensilva 1 4 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 1 2 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 1 1 Bere Alston United 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 2 2 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 4 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
ECO Launceston Reserves 2 2 Pensilva 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 6 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 2 0 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 2 2 Plymstock United Reserves 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
ECO Bere Alston United 15 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Callington Town Reserves 1 4 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 1 1 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Looe Town 3 4 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 0 8 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 0 3 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 0 2 Tavistock Reserves 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 2 0 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 1 1 Plymstock United Reserves 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
ECO Callington Town Reserves 1 2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Looe Town 3 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 0 2 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 3 1 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 2 2 Pensilva 0
Tuesday 29th August 2017
ECO Callington Town Reserves 1 3 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 1 0 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 7 1 Pensilva 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 2 8 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
Wednesday 30th August 2017
ECO Looe Town 0 4 Polperro 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
ECO Bere Alston United 2 1 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 0 8 Polperro 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 1 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
ECO Callington Town Reserves 4 0 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 1 1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 3 0 Pensilva 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 5 2 Looe Town 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
ECO Pensilva 1 3 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 4 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 4 2 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 2 0 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
ECO Bere Alston United 0 1 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 2 4 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 5 1 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 4 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 6 0 St Stephens Borough 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 2 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 4 1 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 2 3 Bere Alston United 0
Tuesday 26th September 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 7 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
ECO Polperro 1 0 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 2 5 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 6 2 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 5 0 Pensilva 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 5 0 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 1 0 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
ECO Callington Town Reserves 5 0 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0 2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 6 1 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 3 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 0 4 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Tuesday 17th October 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 2 3 Polperro 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 6 1 Looe Town 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
ECO Looe Town 3 4 Bere Alston United 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
ECO Bere Alston United 0 1 Polperro 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 1 1 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO Looe Town 4 5 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 1 5 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 3 5 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
ECO St Stephens Borough 3 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 6 2 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 8 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
ECO Bere Alston United 2 1 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 1 3 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Looe Town 3 4 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 1 0 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 8 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 3 1 Polperro 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 3 3 Plymstock United Reserves 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 5 0 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Bere Alston United 5 1 Looe Town 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 4 0 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 1 2 Looe Town 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 9 Bere Alston United 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 2 2 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 2 2 Looe Town 0
ECO Polperro 3 6 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 4 0 Pensilva 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 8 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 3 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
ECO St Stephens Borough 2 4 Polperro 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
ECO Bere Alston United 7 3 Launceston Reserves 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
ECO St Stephens Borough 1 1 Callington Town Reserves 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
ECO Bere Alston United 3 0 Pensilva 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 1 4 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
ECO St Stephens Borough 2 2 Launceston Reserves 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 3 1 Looe Town 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 0 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 0 5 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 1 1 Pensilva 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 4 2 St Blazey Reserves 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
ECO Bere Alston United 1 0 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Callington Town Reserves 2 1 Polperro 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 1 2 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 1 5 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Looe Town 1 5 Tavistock Reserves 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 5 3 Launceston Reserves 0
Saturday 10th March 2018
ECO Looe Town 1 1 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 2 5 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 13th March 2018
ECO Launceston Reserves 0 0 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 2 0 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Looe Town 6 0 Pensilva 0
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 4 2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 2 2 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 0 3 Bere Alston United 0
Tuesday 20th March 2018
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 1 2 Bere Alston United 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 13 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Wednesday 21st March 2018
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 8 0 Polperro 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 1 5 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 1 2 Saltash United Reserves 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 2 1 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 3 4 Bere Alston United 0
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 2 1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 11 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
Tuesday 27th March 2018
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 3 0 Bere Alston United 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
ECO Looe Town 5 4 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 5 1 Launceston Reserves 0

Results - April 2018

Tuesday 3rd April 2018
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 1 0 Bere Alston United 0
Saturday 7th April 2018
ECO Pensilva 0 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 9 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
ECO Looe Town 3 1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 0 4 Saltash United Reserves 0
Wednesday 11th April 2018
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 3 0 Tavistock Reserves 0
Thursday 12th April 2018
ECO Saltash United Reserves 2 0 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 1 1 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
ECO Launceston Reserves 1 0 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0 5 Looe Town 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 0 0 Pensilva 0
ECO Polperro 3 1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 2 1 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 3 0 Bere Alston United 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
ECO Bere Alston United 0 4 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 2 8 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 5 1 Looe Town 0
Thursday 19th April 2018
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 3 2 Bere Alston United 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 1 1 Pensilva 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 2 0 Looe Town 0
ECO Bere Alston United 1 1 Plymouth Parkway Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 0 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 2 3 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 7 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 1 0 Callington Town Reserves 0

Non League Matters