East Cornwall Premier League - East Cornwall Premier League Premier Division

East Cornwall LeagueCornish Guardian East Cornwall Premier League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 8th November. Bere Alston United v Liskeard Athletic Reserves declared void.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 00:20, Sunday 19th March 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 24 22 1 1 93 27 10 0 0 45 13 12 1 1 48 14 +66 67
2 Callington Town Reserves 20 15 1 4 52 25 7 0 0 25 8 8 1 4 27 17 +27 46
3 Bere Alston United 19 12 2 5 71 41 9 1 1 46 17 3 1 4 25 24 +30 38
4 St Dominick 17 12 1 4 66 26 8 1 2 37 15 4 0 2 29 11 +40 37
5 Polperro 21 12 1 8 68 43 8 1 2 44 20 4 0 6 24 23 +25 37
6 AFC St Austell Reserves 22 11 4 7 56 49 7 1 2 36 16 4 3 5 20 33 +7 37
7 Plymstock United Reserves 22 11 2 9 50 42 4 1 6 19 17 7 1 3 31 25 +8 35
8 Tavistock Reserves 21 11 2 8 52 53 7 1 3 30 21 4 1 5 22 32 -1 35
9 Pensilva 20 10 2 8 59 33 7 2 2 42 13 3 0 6 17 20 +26 32
10 Saltash United Reserves 19 8 2 9 51 48 5 1 4 27 20 3 1 5 24 28 +3 26
11 St Stephens Borough 20 7 1 12 47 77 5 0 7 35 40 2 1 5 12 37 -30 22
12 St Blazey Reserves 19 5 0 14 35 62 1 0 7 12 27 4 0 7 23 35 -27 15
13 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 20 3 2 15 29 90 2 1 6 16 41 1 1 9 13 49 -61 11
14 Launceston Reserves 22 2 1 19 24 73 2 1 8 14 31 0 0 11 10 42 -49 7
15 St Teath 20 1 0 19 14 78 1 0 9 7 33 0 0 10 7 45 -64 3

Saturday 13th August 2016 - Bere Alston United v Launceston Reserves - Match awarded to Bere Alston United

Tuesday 16th August 2016 - St Teath v Launceston Reserves - Match awarded to St Teath

Saturday 20th August 2016 - Launceston Reserves v Plymstock United Reserves - Match awarded to Plymstock United Reserves

Saturday 3rd September 2016 - St Dominick v St Blazey Reserves - Match awarded to St Dominick

Saturday 17th September 2016 - Torpoint Athletic Reserves v St Teath - Match awarded to Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Saturday 26th November 2016 - Plymstock United Reserves v Torpoint Athletic Reserves - Match awarded to Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 25th March 2017
ECO Bere Alston United vs. St Stephens Borough 14:30
ECO Launceston Reserves vs. Saltash United Reserves 14:30
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves vs. AFC St Austell Reserves 14:30
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. St Teath 14:30
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves vs. St Dominick 14:30
Wednesday 29th March 2017
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. Liskeard Athletic Reserves 19:30
ECO Tavistock Reserves vs. St Dominick 19:30

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
ECO Bere Alston United vs. Liskeard Athletic Reserves 14:30
ECO Plymstock United Reserves vs. Pensilva 14:30
ECO Polperro vs. Callington Town Reserves 14:30
ECO Saltash United Reserves vs. St Teath 14:30
ECO St Dominick vs. St Stephens Borough 14:30
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves vs. St Blazey Reserves 14:30
Tuesday 4th April 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves vs. Pensilva 19:30
Wednesday 5th April 2017
ECO Callington Town Reserves vs. Tavistock Reserves 19:30
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. Polperro 19:30
Saturday 8th April 2017
ECO Callington Town Reserves vs. Liskeard Athletic Reserves 14:30
ECO Launceston Reserves vs. St Teath 14:30
ECO Plymstock United Reserves vs. St Stephens Borough 14:30
ECO St Dominick vs. Bere Alston United 14:30
Tuesday 11th April 2017
ECO Callington Town Reserves vs. Plymstock United Reserves 19:30
Wednesday 12th April 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves vs. St Dominick 19:30
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves vs. Pensilva 19:30
ECO Tavistock Reserves vs. St Blazey Reserves 19:30
Saturday 15th April 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves vs. Polperro 14:30
ECO Launceston Reserves vs. Bere Alston United 14:30
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves vs. St Teath 14:30
ECO Pensilva vs. St Dominick 14:30
ECO Saltash United Reserves vs. St Stephens Borough 14:30

Results - August 2016

Saturday 13th August 2016
ECO Bere Alston United 0 0 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Callington Town Reserves 3 1 St Teath 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 3 3 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 4 1 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 5 2 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 5 0 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Tuesday 16th August 2016
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 4 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 0 3 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO St Teath 0 0 Launceston Reserves 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
ECO Pensilva 3 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 2 2 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 4 2 Polperro 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
ECO Launceston Reserves 0 0 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 0 0 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 6 3 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 2 6 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO St Teath 0 6 St Dominick 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 5 2 Bere Alston United 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 3 2 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Callington Town Reserves 2 0 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 6 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 7 2 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO Bere Alston United 2 0 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 0 4 Polperro 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 2 4 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 0 3 Pensilva 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 7 2 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 30th August 2016
ECO Launceston Reserves 0 1 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Pensilva 5 1 Polperro 0
Wednesday 31st August 2016
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 5 1 St Teath 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 2 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 6 1 Plymstock United Reserves 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 1 5 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Callington Town Reserves 4 2 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 4 3 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 5 3 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO St Dominick 0 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO St Teath 3 4 Bere Alston United 0
Tuesday 6th September 2016
ECO Launceston Reserves 0 6 Pensilva 0
Wednesday 7th September 2016
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 9 0 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Callington Town Reserves 3 2 Polperro 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 2 6 St Dominick 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
ECO Bere Alston United 4 4 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 0 4 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0 0 St Teath 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
ECO Launceston Reserves 1 8 St Dominick 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 1 3 Polperro 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 2 6 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO St Teath 1 4 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
ECO Launceston Reserves 5 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 3 8 Bere Alston United 0
ECO Pensilva 10 0 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 0 4 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 4 3 Polperro 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 4 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
ECO Saltash United Reserves 2 7 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
ECO Bere Alston United 5 1 St Dominick 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 3 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 5 1 St Teath 0
ECO Polperro 3 1 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 3 1 Pensilva 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 1 3 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 1 2 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
ECO Launceston Reserves 2 2 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 1 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 2 3 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 6 1 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO St Teath 2 5 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 2 0 St Stephens Borough 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
ECO Bere Alston United 5 1 St Teath 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0 3 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 1 3 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 1 2 Pensilva 0
ECO St Dominick 1 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 1 4 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 4 2 Launceston Reserves 0

Results - November 2016

Wednesday 2nd November 2016
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 4 Saltash United Reserves 0
Saturday 5th November 2016
ECO Bere Alston United 8 0 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 6 1 St Teath 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 7 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 5 1 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 1 4 Callington Town Reserves 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
ECO Bere Alston United 2 0 Pensilva 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 5 1 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0 4 Polperro 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 5 0 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 1 8 St Dominick 0
ECO St Teath 0 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 2 2 Bere Alston United 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 0 3 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 1 4 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 2 2 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 4 0 St Teath 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 1 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 0 0 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 3 1 Pensilva 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 4 3 Bere Alston United 0
ECO St Teath 0 4 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 7 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
ECO Bere Alston United 1 3 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 0 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 1 1 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 5 0 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 8 1 St Teath 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 1 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 4 1 Pensilva 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
ECO Callington Town Reserves 4 1 Bere Alston United 0
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0 5 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO St Teath 0 2 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Saturday 31st December 2016
ECO Liskeard Athletic Reserves 1 7 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Pensilva 4 2 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 5 0 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 3 2 Bere Alston United 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 7 1 St Stephens Borough 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
ECO Callington Town Reserves 6 2 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 0 5 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 3 1 Pensilva 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 3 1 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO Launceston Reserves 1 4 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 0 3 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
ECO Callington Town Reserves 3 0 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 5 1 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 2 4 Plymstock United Reserves 0
ECO St Teath 1 2 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic Reserves 3 2 Saltash United Reserves 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 3 1 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO Bere Alston United 4 3 Polperro 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 1 0 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 1 2 St Blazey Reserves 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 11th February 2017
ECO AFC St Austell Reserves 2 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Bere Alston United 5 4 Saltash United Reserves 0
ECO Polperro 8 1 St Teath 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 1 4 St Stephens Borough 0
ECO St Dominick 4 2 Pensilva 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
ECO Pensilva 1 1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 0 3 Bere Alston United 0
ECO Polperro 6 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 1 4 Callington Town Reserves 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 12 2 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 1 0 St Teath 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
ECO Pensilva 6 1 Tavistock Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 6 1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 1 1 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 2 1 Polperro 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 1 5 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
ECO Polperro 4 0 Tavistock Reserves 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
ECO Pensilva 5 1 Launceston Reserves 0
ECO St Teath 0 4 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
ECO Bere Alston United 10 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Plymstock United Reserves 0 1 Polperro 0
ECO Saltash United Reserves 2 0 St Dominick 0
ECO St Stephens Borough 3 1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
ECO Tavistock Reserves 4 6 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0

Non League Matters