Cornwall Combination League - Cornwall Combination League

Cornwall CombinationJolly's Cornwall Combination LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:25, Saturday 14th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 St Day 13 10 2 1 41 12 3 0 0 8 3 7 2 1 33 9 +29 32
2 Falmouth Town Reserves 12 10 1 1 50 14 4 1 0 23 3 6 0 1 27 11 +36 31
3 Perranporth 11 9 2 0 40 15 8 1 0 37 13 1 1 0 3 2 +25 29
4 Pendeen Rovers 12 9 0 3 45 21 6 0 2 34 13 3 0 1 11 8 +24 27
5 Carharrack 11 8 1 2 57 20 6 0 1 39 13 2 1 1 18 7 +37 25
6 Helston Athletic Reserves 14 7 2 5 34 25 6 1 2 21 12 1 1 3 13 13 +9 23
7 Perranwell 10 7 0 3 35 15 6 0 1 28 8 1 0 2 7 7 +20 21
8 Illogan RBL Reserves 12 6 1 5 26 26 3 1 2 12 12 3 0 3 14 14 0 19
9 St Ives Town 10 6 0 4 18 11 5 0 1 13 5 1 0 3 5 6 +7 18
10 Porthleven Reserves 13 5 2 6 34 33 3 0 2 8 7 2 2 4 26 26 +1 17
11 West Cornwall 10 4 1 5 23 28 4 1 1 20 11 0 0 4 3 17 -5 13
12 Penryn Athletic Reserves 12 3 3 6 24 41 2 3 2 14 17 1 0 4 10 24 -17 12
13 Goonhavern Athletic 11 4 0 7 14 37 1 0 2 2 12 3 0 5 12 25 -23 12
14 Mullion 12 3 2 7 24 36 3 2 3 20 17 0 0 4 4 19 -12 11
15 St Agnes 10 3 0 7 19 28 2 0 3 13 19 1 0 4 6 9 -9 9
16 St Just 10 2 3 5 18 28 2 1 1 12 8 0 2 4 6 20 -10 9
17 Hayle 9 2 2 5 21 23 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 5 21 23 -2 8
18 Redruth United 11 1 0 10 9 53 1 0 6 9 32 0 0 4 0 21 -44 3
19 RNAS Culdrose 8 0 0 8 4 35 0 0 3 1 14 0 0 5 3 21 -31 0
20 Holman SC 9 0 0 9 12 47 0 0 2 6 9 0 0 7 6 38 -35 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 21st October 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic vs. Perranwell 15:00
CORN RNAS Culdrose vs. St Agnes 15:00
Saturday 28th October 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic vs. Hayle 15:00
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves vs. Illogan RBL Reserves 15:00
CORN Holman SC vs. St Day 15:00
CORN Mullion vs. West Cornwall 15:00
CORN Porthleven Reserves vs. Perranporth 15:00
CORN Redruth United vs. Falmouth Town Reserves 15:00
CORN St Agnes vs. Penryn Athletic Reserves 15:00
CORN St Ives Town vs. Perranwell 15:00
CORN St Just vs. Pendeen Rovers 15:00

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves vs. Helston Athletic Reserves 14:30
CORN Goonhavern Athletic vs. Holman SC 14:30
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves vs. West Cornwall 14:30
CORN Perranporth vs. Illogan RBL Reserves 14:30
CORN Perranwell vs. Porthleven Reserves 14:30
CORN RNAS Culdrose vs. Mullion 14:30
CORN St Day vs. Redruth United 14:30
CORN St Ives Town vs. Hayle 14:30
CORN St Ives Town vs. Pendeen Rovers 14:30
CORN St Just vs. Hayle 14:30
Saturday 11th November 2017
CORN Carharrack vs. RNAS Culdrose 14:30
CORN Goonhavern Athletic vs. St Just 14:30
CORN Hayle vs. Helston Athletic Reserves 14:30
CORN Holman SC vs. Perranwell 14:30
CORN Mullion vs. Illogan RBL Reserves 14:30
CORN Pendeen Rovers vs. St Ives Town 14:30
CORN Redruth United vs. Penryn Athletic Reserves 14:30
CORN St Day vs. St Agnes 14:30
CORN West Cornwall vs. Perranporth 14:30

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 2 St Just 0
CORN Illogan RBL Reserves 3 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Mullion 3 3 Carharrack 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 5 St Day 0
CORN Perranporth 7 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 0 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Agnes 2 5 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN West Cornwall 4 3 Holman SC 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 0 St Day 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 3 Mullion 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 8 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 3 Hayle 0
CORN Perranporth 3 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 St Agnes 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 0 St Just 0
CORN West Cornwall 0 1 Illogan RBL Reserves 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
CORN Carharrack 8 1 West Cornwall 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 6 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Mullion 0 3 Hayle 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 1 Illogan RBL Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 8 1 St Just 0
CORN Perranwell 3 2 Holman SC 0
CORN Redruth United 2 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 1 5 St Day 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
CORN Carharrack 14 0 Holman SC 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Illogan RBL Reserves 0 3 St Day 0
CORN Mullion 10 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Perranporth 5 2 St Agnes 0
CORN Perranwell 6 1 St Just 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN West Cornwall 3 2 Hayle 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
CORN Carharrack 5 3 Hayle 0
CORN Illogan RBL Reserves 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Perranwell 4 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 3 St Day 0
CORN St Agnes 3 5 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 0 Holman SC 0
CORN St Just 5 0 Mullion 0
Tuesday 29th August 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 2 Illogan RBL Reserves 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 7 0 Holman SC 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Mullion 0 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Hayle 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 3 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN West Cornwall 1 1 St Day 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 3 1 Holman SC 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 2 2 St Day 0
CORN Perranwell 3 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN Redruth United 4 3 Illogan RBL Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 3 1 Hayle 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Just 2 7 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 3 St Day 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 9 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 3 Illogan RBL Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 4 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Redruth United 1 6 Hayle 0
CORN St Agnes 4 3 Perranwell 0
CORN St Ives Town 0 3 St Day 0
CORN St Just 4 0 Holman SC 0
CORN West Cornwall 6 1 Mullion 0
Tuesday 12th September 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Holman SC 3 5 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL Reserves 1 1 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 1 5 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 5 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Perranwell 2 4 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Day 4 2 West Cornwall 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
CORN Holman SC 3 4 Illogan RBL Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 0 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 26th September 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 3 Hayle 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Illogan RBL Reserves 2 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 9 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 4 0 Mullion 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 8 St Day 0
CORN Redruth United 1 9 Carharrack 0
CORN St Just 1 1 Perranporth 0
CORN West Cornwall 6 3 Porthleven Reserves 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 0 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 6 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 8 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN Illogan RBL Reserves 5 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 1 St Just 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 5 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 3 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Perranwell 6 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Day 2 0 Hayle 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 0 Redruth United 0

Non League Matters 00/00