Bristol Premier Combination - Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division

Bristol Premier CombinationBristol Premier Combination Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER ONE DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 11th May. Nicholas Wanderers v Lebeq (Saturday) declared void and left unplayed.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:40, Saturday 21st April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Olveston United 6 5 0 1 21 2 2 0 1 8 1 3 0 0 13 1 +19 15
2 Cribbs Reserves 6 4 1 1 26 10 3 0 1 21 8 1 1 0 5 2 +16 13
3 Sea Mills Park 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 0 2 6 6 2 0 0 5 3 +2 12
4 AEK Boco Reserves 6 4 0 2 16 15 2 0 1 7 6 2 0 1 9 9 +1 12
5 Shaftesbury Crusade 6 3 2 1 12 8 2 2 1 10 7 1 0 0 2 1 +4 11
6 Hallen Reserves 6 3 0 3 14 12 2 0 2 12 10 1 0 1 2 2 +2 9
7 Old Sodbury 6 3 0 3 9 11 0 0 1 1 2 3 0 2 8 9 -2 9
8 Winterbourne United 6 2 2 2 12 14 1 1 1 6 8 1 1 1 6 6 -2 8
9 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 6 2 1 3 8 13 1 1 1 4 4 1 0 2 4 9 -5 7
10 Lebeq (Saturday) 6 2 0 4 8 18 0 0 1 0 4 2 0 3 8 14 -10 6
11 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 6 1 2 3 8 11 1 1 1 7 6 0 1 2 1 5 -3 5
12 Totterdown United 6 1 1 4 9 19 0 0 2 2 6 1 1 2 7 13 -10 4
13 Highridge United 6 1 0 5 13 18 0 0 2 2 7 1 0 3 11 11 -5 3
14 Talbot Knowle United 6 1 0 5 6 18 1 0 4 6 13 0 0 1 0 5 -12 3

Results / Fixtures

Results - February 2018

Saturday 10th February 2018
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 2 2 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
BRIST Olveston United 0 1 Sea Mills Park 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 0 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 2 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 3 Cribbs Reserves 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
BRIST Hallen Reserves 5 0 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Highridge United 1 3 Old Sodbury 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 1 2 Winterbourne United 0
Wednesday 21st March 2018
BRIST Totterdown United 1 2 Cribbs Reserves 0
Thursday 22nd March 2018
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 5 2 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
BRIST Hallen Reserves 5 4 Highridge United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 3 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 1 2 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 3 Totterdown United 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 3 4 AEK Boco Reserves 0

Results - April 2018

Tuesday 3rd April 2018
BRIST Olveston United 3 0 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Wednesday 4th April 2018
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 2 5 Highridge United 0
Saturday 7th April 2018
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 0 2 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 6 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 2 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 1 0 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 4 0 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 0 5 Olveston United 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 5 1 AEK Boco Reserves 0
Wednesday 11th April 2018
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 0 4 Olveston United 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 4 3 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 1 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 1 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Olveston United 0 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 2 3 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 2 1 Highridge United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 4 Old Sodbury 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 4 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Highridge United 1 4 Olveston United 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 0 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 4 Cribbs Reserves 0
Thursday 19th April 2018
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 1 1 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 2 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 1 Winterbourne United 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 3 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 2 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 8 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 3 4 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Olveston United 5 0 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 2 1 Highridge United 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 2 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015