Bristol Premier Combination - Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division

Bristol Premier CombinationBristol Premier Combination Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER ONE DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 11th May. Nicholas Wanderers v Lebeq (Saturday) declared void and left unplayed.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:58, Saturday 20th January 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Mendip Broadwalk 28 21 4 3 58 24 12 1 1 33 12 9 3 2 25 12 +34 67
2 AEK Boco 28 21 2 5 68 33 11 1 2 36 13 10 1 3 32 20 +35 65
3 Highridge United 28 19 3 6 80 36 11 1 2 43 18 8 2 4 37 18 +44 60
4 Lebeq (Saturday) 28 19 2 7 81 39 11 1 2 41 19 8 1 5 40 20 +42 59
5 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 28 17 3 8 78 37 9 1 4 39 17 8 2 4 39 20 +41 54
6 Wick 28 13 4 11 71 69 7 4 3 40 28 6 0 8 31 41 +2 43
7 Hallen Reserves 28 13 3 12 59 49 6 2 6 33 26 7 1 6 26 23 +10 42
8 Cribbs Reserves 28 12 4 12 69 64 7 1 6 34 29 5 3 6 35 35 +5 40
9 Totterdown United 28 11 6 11 61 45 8 3 3 35 17 3 3 8 26 28 +16 39
10 Old Sodbury 28 11 2 15 48 58 6 1 7 26 29 5 1 8 22 29 -10 35
11 Nicholas Wanderers 28 10 5 13 44 59 6 2 6 27 27 4 3 7 17 32 -15 35
12 Winterbourne United 28 10 1 17 59 65 6 0 8 22 24 4 1 9 37 41 -6 31
13 Shaftesbury Crusade 28 7 1 20 25 55 6 1 7 19 25 1 0 13 6 30 -30 13
14 DRG Frenchay 28 4 1 23 28 94 2 1 11 13 42 2 0 12 15 52 -66 13
15 Bitton Reserves 28 1 1 26 21 123 0 1 13 12 71 1 0 13 9 52 -102 1

9 points were deducted from Shaftesbury Crusade for: Reason Unknown

3 points were deducted from Bitton Reserves for: Reason Unknown

Saturday 21st December 2013 - Winterbourne United v Bitton Reserves - Match awarded to Winterbourne United

Tuesday 8th April 2014 - Old Sodbury v Bitton Reserves - Match awarded to Old Sodbury

Wednesday 9th April 2014 - Highridge United v Shaftesbury Crusade - Match awarded to Highridge United

Wednesday 16th April 2014 - Winterbourne United v Shaftesbury Crusade - Match awarded to Winterbourne United

Tuesday 6th May 2014 - Mendip Broadwalk v Shaftesbury Crusade - Match awarded to Mendip Broadwalk

Thursday 8th May 2014 - Mendip Broadwalk v Hallen Reserves - Match awarded to Mendip Broadwalk

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Thursday 29th August 2013
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 3 Winterbourne United 0
Saturday 31st August 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 1 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 2 3 Hallen Reserves 0

Results - September 2013

Tuesday 3rd September 2013
BRIST Highridge United 1 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 3 AEK Boco 0
Wednesday 4th September 2013
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 3 2 Totterdown United 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 1 3 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 2 1 Winterbourne United 0
Saturday 7th September 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 0 0 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 0 4 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Highridge United 4 0 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 3 2 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Wick 3 2 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 2 Nicholas Wanderers 0
Tuesday 10th September 2013
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 4 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 0 Old Sodbury 0
Wednesday 11th September 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 1 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 3 0 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 2 Highridge United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 6 1 Wick 0
Thursday 12th September 2013
BRIST Hallen Reserves 2 3 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Saturday 14th September 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 2 1 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 4 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 0 3 Highridge United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 1 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 1 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Wick 2 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 28th September 2013
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 4 3 Wick 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 1 2 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 0 5 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 3 4 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 2 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 0 Mendip Broadwalk 0

Results - October 2013

Saturday 5th October 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 7 0 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 1 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 6 0 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 2 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 4 1 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Wick 1 4 Highridge United 0
Saturday 12th October 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 1 2 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 1 2 Highridge United 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 3 3 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 5 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 2 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 2 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Wick 4 2 DRG Frenchay 0
Saturday 19th October 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 5 0 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 2 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Highridge United 2 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 3 2 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 4 1 Wick 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 3 2 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 3 Cribbs Reserves 0

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
BRIST Wick 3 2 Hallen Reserves 0
Saturday 9th November 2013
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 4 4 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 5 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Saturday 16th November 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 5 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 2 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 3 0 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 3 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 1 Highridge United 0
Saturday 23rd November 2013
BRIST DRG Frenchay 1 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Highridge United 3 0 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 1 2 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 4 2 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Wick 5 1 Totterdown United 0
Saturday 30th November 2013
BRIST DRG Frenchay 0 6 Highridge United 0
BRIST Wick 5 1 Bitton Reserves 0

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 2 1 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Bitton Reserves 2 3 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 3 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Wick 3 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
Saturday 14th December 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 3 1 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 4 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 3 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 0 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 4 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 1 Highridge United 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 4 2 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Saturday 21st December 2013
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 2 5 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 0 0 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 3 0 Wick 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 0 0 Bitton Reserves 0

Results - January 2014

Saturday 11th January 2014
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 0 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 7 0 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 0 Nicholas Wanderers 0

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 8th February 2014
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 0 2 Old Sodbury 0
Saturday 22nd February 2014
BRIST Bitton Reserves 3 3 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 1 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Highridge United 4 0 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 3 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Wick 1 1 Old Sodbury 0

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
BRIST AEK Boco 3 0 Highridge United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 2 0 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 2 0 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 3 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 2 DRG Frenchay 0
Saturday 8th March 2014
BRIST Hallen Reserves 5 1 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Highridge United 2 1 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 2 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 2 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 1 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 1 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Wick 1 1 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 15th March 2014
BRIST AEK Boco 2 4 Wick 0
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 8 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 0 2 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 3 1 Highridge United 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Totterdown United 0 0 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 2 Cribbs Reserves 0
Wednesday 19th March 2014
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 3 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 22nd March 2014
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 5 0 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 5 1 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Highridge United 2 2 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 0 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 3 2 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 1 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 0 Totterdown United 0
Tuesday 25th March 2014
BRIST Bitton Reserves 3 12 Winterbourne United 0
Wednesday 26th March 2014
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 0 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Saturday 29th March 2014
BRIST AEK Boco 2 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 3 Wick 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 3 Highridge United 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 4 1 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 3 1 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 3 0 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 2 Mendip Broadwalk 0

Results - April 2014

Tuesday 1st April 2014
BRIST AEK Boco 2 0 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 4 2 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 1 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Thursday 3rd April 2014
BRIST Highridge United 2 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 4 2 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 2 3 Wick 0
Saturday 5th April 2014
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 5 Wick 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 0 1 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 2 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 2 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 2 0 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 5 Hallen Reserves 0
Tuesday 8th April 2014
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 4 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 0 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 0 1 AEK Boco 0
Wednesday 9th April 2014
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 1 0 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Highridge United 0 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 3 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Thursday 10th April 2014
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 4 Totterdown United 0
Saturday 12th April 2014
BRIST Bitton Reserves 1 9 Highridge United 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 2 0 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 1 0 Wick 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 4 1 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 1 2 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 3 0 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 5 1 Old Sodbury 0
Tuesday 15th April 2014
BRIST Highridge United 2 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 2 Old Sodbury 0
Wednesday 16th April 2014
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 1 3 AEK Boco 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 0 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 0 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Thursday 17th April 2014
BRIST Highridge United 9 1 Wick 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 2 1 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 19th April 2014
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 9 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 3 0 DRG Frenchay 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 5 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Highridge United 5 3 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 0 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Wick 3 5 Winterbourne United 0
Tuesday 22nd April 2014
BRIST DRG Frenchay 0 7 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 3 Highridge United 0
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 0 2 Wick 0
Thursday 24th April 2014
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 0 0 Highridge United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 3 2 Wick 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 2 Hallen Reserves 0
Saturday 26th April 2014
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 4 5 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 0 5 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 2 0 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 3 2 Highridge United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 3 0 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Wick 7 1 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 2 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Tuesday 29th April 2014
BRIST DRG Frenchay 1 5 Wick 0
BRIST Highridge United 2 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 4 0 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 4 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Wednesday 30th April 2014
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 8 2 Bitton Reserves 0

Results - May 2014

Thursday 1st May 2014
BRIST AEK Boco 5 0 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Highridge United 5 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 2 1 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 5 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 3rd May 2014
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 3 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 5 4 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 5 1 Wick 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 4 1 Bitton Reserves 0
Tuesday 6th May 2014
BRIST Bitton Reserves 1 5 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 0 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Wick 1 1 Nicholas Wanderers 0
Thursday 8th May 2014
BRIST AEK Boco 3 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 0 0 Hallen Reserves 0
Saturday 10th May 2014
BRIST AEK Boco 1 0 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST DRG Frenchay 2 4 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 4 0 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 5 1 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Wick 1 4 Mendip Broadwalk 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015