Bristol Premier Combination - Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division

Bristol Premier CombinationBristol Premier Combination Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER ONE DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 11th May. Nicholas Wanderers v Lebeq (Saturday) declared void and left unplayed.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:19, Wednesday 21st February 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hallen Reserves 16 12 2 2 44 27 6 2 0 21 11 6 0 2 23 16 +17 38
2 Cribbs Reserves 15 10 2 3 62 33 6 0 2 33 15 4 2 1 29 18 +29 32
3 Olveston United 14 9 4 1 39 11 5 0 1 16 5 4 4 0 23 6 +28 31
4 Talbot Knowle United 15 9 1 5 46 31 5 1 1 24 13 4 0 4 22 18 +15 28
5 Shaftesbury Crusade 15 7 4 4 29 23 3 2 2 15 11 4 2 2 14 12 +6 25
6 Sea Mills Park 16 5 2 9 22 40 2 1 3 9 15 3 1 6 13 25 -18 17
7 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 12 5 1 6 28 33 1 0 3 5 7 4 1 3 23 26 -5 16
8 Lebeq (Saturday) 12 3 6 3 24 25 3 5 0 20 15 0 1 3 4 10 -1 15
9 AEK Boco Reserves 14 3 5 6 20 26 2 2 3 15 16 1 3 3 5 10 -6 14
10 Highridge United 13 4 1 8 15 33 3 1 4 10 17 1 0 4 5 16 -18 13
11 Winterbourne United 10 4 0 6 22 29 2 0 3 12 15 2 0 3 10 14 -7 12
12 Totterdown United 13 3 3 7 17 25 2 2 3 10 14 1 1 4 7 11 -8 12
13 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 13 2 3 8 22 37 1 1 5 10 23 1 2 3 12 14 -15 9
14 Old Sodbury 14 2 2 10 23 40 1 1 6 12 24 1 1 4 11 16 -17 8

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2018

Saturday 24th February 2018
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) vs. Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 14:30
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves vs. Highridge United 14:30
BRIST Old Sodbury vs. AEK Boco Reserves 14:30
BRIST Sea Mills Park vs. Totterdown United 14:30
BRIST Winterbourne United vs. Talbot Knowle United 14:30

Fixtures - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves vs. Highridge United 14:30
BRIST Cribbs Reserves vs. AEK Boco Reserves 14:30
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) vs. Winterbourne United 14:30
BRIST Old Sodbury vs. Sea Mills Park 14:30
BRIST Olveston United vs. Shaftesbury Crusade 14:30
BRIST Talbot Knowle United vs. Hallen Reserves 14:30
BRIST Totterdown United vs. Longwell Green Sports Reserves 14:30
Saturday 10th March 2018
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves vs. Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 14:30
BRIST Hallen Reserves vs. Lebeq (Saturday) 14:30
BRIST Highridge United vs. Old Sodbury 14:30
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves vs. Talbot Knowle United 14:30
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade vs. Cribbs Reserves 14:30
BRIST Winterbourne United vs. Olveston United 14:30

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 2 2 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0 8 Olveston United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 1 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 1 Winterbourne United 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
BRIST Highridge United 1 4 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 0 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Totterdown United 3 1 AEK Boco Reserves 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 2 3 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Thursday 7th September 2017
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 6 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 0 6 Olveston United 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 2 0 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 3 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 3 5 Talbot Knowle United 0
Wednesday 13th September 2017
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 2 Old Sodbury 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 5 2 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 3 4 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
BRIST Hallen Reserves 3 1 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Highridge United 2 0 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 6 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 6 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 1 Olveston United 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 1 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 1 3 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Highridge United 1 5 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 4 Hallen Reserves 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 3 4 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 1 Highridge United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 2 Olveston United 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 4 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 0 0 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 2 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 2 3 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 9 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Olveston United 2 0 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 3 1 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 2 1 Totterdown United 0
Wednesday 25th October 2017
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 2 3 Winterbourne United 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
BRIST Hallen Reserves 5 2 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 3 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
BRIST Highridge United 0 0 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 2 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 5 4 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 0 2 Olveston United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 1 AEK Boco Reserves 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 2 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 4 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Olveston United 2 0 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 4 0 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Totterdown United 0 4 Hallen Reserves 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 4 0 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 0 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Highridge United 1 0 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 3 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 2 2 Olveston United 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 1 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 2 Sea Mills Park 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 4 0 Highridge United 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 2 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Olveston United 2 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 2 0 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 4 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 2 4 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 5 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0 3 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 2 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 2 Cribbs Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
BRIST Sea Mills Park 2 1 Highridge United 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 2 1 Old Sodbury 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
BRIST Highridge United 2 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 1 1 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 4 2 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 1 Highridge United 0
BRIST Olveston United 3 1 Winterbourne United 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
BRIST Highridge United 2 4 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 0 Olveston United 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
BRIST Olveston United 7 2 Highridge United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 4 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 3 2 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 5 3 Sea Mills Park 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
BRIST Hallen Reserves 3 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
BRIST Hallen Reserves 2 2 Olveston United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 2 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 4 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 2 7 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 2 2 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 4 2 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 6 1 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 2 1 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Highridge United 1 4 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Olveston United 0 1 Sea Mills Park 0
Wednesday 21st February 2018
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 2 0 Totterdown United 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015