Bristol Premier Combination - Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division

Bristol Premier CombinationBristol Premier Combination Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER ONE DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 11th May. Nicholas Wanderers v Lebeq (Saturday) declared void and left unplayed.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:13, Saturday 14th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hallen Reserves 5 5 0 0 17 8 2 0 0 6 2 3 0 0 11 6 +9 15
2 Talbot Knowle United 6 4 1 1 24 15 2 1 0 13 6 2 0 1 11 9 +9 13
3 Shaftesbury Crusade 6 3 2 1 10 10 0 0 1 0 3 3 2 0 10 7 0 11
4 Olveston United 4 3 1 0 17 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 17 2 +15 10
5 Cribbs Reserves 6 3 0 3 22 17 1 0 2 8 8 2 0 1 14 9 +5 9
6 Lebeq (Saturday) 5 2 3 0 11 7 2 2 0 10 6 0 1 0 1 1 +4 9
7 Totterdown United 5 2 2 1 9 8 2 2 0 8 5 0 0 1 1 3 +1 8
8 AEK Boco Reserves 7 1 3 3 9 16 1 2 1 8 11 0 1 2 1 5 -7 6
9 Sea Mills Park 6 1 2 3 9 13 0 1 1 3 5 1 1 2 6 8 -4 5
10 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 6 1 1 4 11 16 0 0 3 3 7 1 1 1 8 9 -5 4
11 Winterbourne United 4 1 0 3 7 9 0 0 2 2 6 1 0 1 5 3 -2 3
12 Old Sodbury 4 1 0 3 5 11 0 0 3 3 11 1 0 0 2 0 -6 3
13 Highridge United 4 1 0 3 5 12 1 0 2 4 9 0 0 1 1 3 -7 3
14 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 4 0 1 3 3 15 0 0 2 1 11 0 1 1 2 4 -12 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 21st October 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves vs. Hallen Reserves 14:30
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves vs. Winterbourne United 14:30
BRIST Cribbs Reserves vs. Longwell Green Sports Reserves 14:30
BRIST Olveston United vs. Lebeq (Saturday) 14:30
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade vs. Sea Mills Park 14:30
BRIST Talbot Knowle United vs. Totterdown United 14:30

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
BRIST Hallen Reserves vs. Old Sodbury 14:00
Saturday 11th November 2017
BRIST Highridge United vs. Totterdown United 14:00
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) vs. Talbot Knowle United 14:00
BRIST Old Sodbury vs. Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 14:00
BRIST Sea Mills Park vs. Olveston United 14:00
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade vs. AEK Boco Reserves 14:00
BRIST Winterbourne United vs. Cribbs Reserves 14:00

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 2 2 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0 8 Olveston United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 1 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 1 Winterbourne United 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
BRIST Highridge United 1 4 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 0 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Totterdown United 3 1 AEK Boco Reserves 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 2 3 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Thursday 7th September 2017
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 6 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 0 6 Olveston United 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 2 0 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 3 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 3 5 Talbot Knowle United 0
Wednesday 13th September 2017
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 2 Old Sodbury 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 5 2 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 3 4 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
BRIST Hallen Reserves 3 1 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Highridge United 2 0 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 6 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 6 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 1 Olveston United 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 1 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 1 3 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Highridge United 1 5 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 4 Hallen Reserves 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 3 4 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 1 Highridge United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 2 Olveston United 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 4 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 0 0 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 2 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015