Anglian Combination - Anglian Combination Division One

Anglian Combination Football LeagueAlmary Green Anglian Combination Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-17: Foulsham resigned in December 2016 after playing 14 games. All results expunged.

2017-18: Hoveton Wherrymen left league after playing 12 games. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:30, Monday 19th February 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wymondham Town 17 15 1 1 66 17 9 0 0 35 8 6 1 1 31 9 +49 46
2 Sheringham 18 11 4 3 57 22 8 2 0 37 7 3 2 3 20 15 +35 37
3 UEA 20 11 4 5 47 25 6 2 3 26 16 5 2 2 21 9 +22 37
4 Mundford 19 12 1 6 48 27 6 0 2 26 10 6 1 4 22 17 +21 37
5 Scole United 18 10 3 5 37 21 4 3 1 19 8 6 0 4 18 13 +16 33
6 Aylsham 19 9 5 5 46 30 6 2 2 27 16 3 3 3 19 14 +16 32
7 Attleborough Town 21 8 4 9 43 40 4 2 6 24 26 4 2 3 19 14 +3 28
8 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 23 8 3 12 34 64 5 2 4 20 21 3 1 8 14 43 -30 27
9 North Walsham Town 19 6 4 9 40 52 2 2 5 15 31 4 2 4 25 21 -12 22
10 Bungay Town 12 6 3 3 27 16 4 1 2 14 8 2 2 1 13 8 +11 21
11 Watton United 19 6 3 10 35 46 4 1 4 20 16 2 2 6 15 30 -11 21
12 Yelverton 18 5 5 8 38 39 2 4 3 18 16 3 1 5 20 23 -1 20
13 Hindringham 18 3 6 9 29 40 2 2 4 16 19 1 4 5 13 21 -11 15
14 Loddon United 18 3 0 15 31 60 2 0 8 19 37 1 0 7 12 23 -29 7
15 Cromer Town 17 2 0 15 12 91 0 0 7 1 34 2 0 8 11 57 -79 6

2 points were deducted from Loddon United

  • 1 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture 14/10/2017 home to North Walsham Town
  • 1 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture 09/12/2017 away to Mundford

Saturday 14th October 2017 - Loddon United v North Walsham Town - Match awarded to North Walsham Town

Saturday 9th December 2017 - Mundford v Loddon United - Match awarded to Mundford

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2018

Saturday 24th February 2018
ANGL1 Hindringham vs. Bungay Town 14:30
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves vs. Attleborough Town 14:30
ANGL1 Loddon United vs. Aylsham 14:30
ANGL1 North Walsham Town vs. UEA 14:30
ANGL1 Scole United vs. Watton United 14:30
ANGL1 Wymondham Town vs. Cromer Town 14:30
ANGL1 Yelverton vs. Sheringham 14:30

Fixtures - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
ANGL1 Hindringham vs. North Walsham Town 14:30
ANGL1 Loddon United vs. Attleborough Town 14:30
ANGL1 Mundford vs. Aylsham 14:30
ANGL1 Scole United vs. Cromer Town 14:30
ANGL1 Sheringham vs. Bungay Town 14:30
ANGL1 UEA vs. Wymondham Town 14:30
ANGL1 Yelverton vs. Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 14:30
Tuesday 6th March 2018
ANGL1 Bungay Town vs. Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 19:30
ANGL1 North Walsham Town vs. Cromer Town 19:30
ANGL1 Watton United vs. UEA 19:30
Saturday 10th March 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town vs. Mundford 14:30
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves vs. Scole United 14:30
ANGL1 UEA vs. Hindringham 14:30
ANGL1 Watton United vs. Sheringham 14:30
ANGL1 Wymondham Town vs. Loddon United 14:30
ANGL1 Yelverton vs. Aylsham 14:30
Tuesday 13th March 2018
ANGL1 Bungay Town vs. Loddon United 19:30
ANGL1 Cromer Town vs. UEA 19:30
Saturday 17th March 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town vs. UEA 14:30
ANGL1 Aylsham vs. Scole United 14:30
ANGL1 Cromer Town vs. Watton United 14:30
ANGL1 Loddon United vs. Yelverton 14:30
ANGL1 Mundford vs. Bungay Town 14:30
ANGL1 Wymondham Town vs. Hindringham 14:30
Tuesday 20th March 2018
ANGL1 Aylsham vs. North Walsham Town 19:30
ANGL1 Sheringham vs. UEA 19:30
Wednesday 21st March 2018
ANGL1 Cromer Town vs. Wymondham Town 19:30
ANGL1 Mundford vs. Scole United 19:30

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 15th August 2017
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 0 2 Scole United 0
ANGL1 Loddon United 0 4 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Mundford 4 1 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Sheringham 1 1 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Wymondham Town 2 1 Yelverton 0
Friday 18th August 2017
ANGL1 Sheringham 5 1 Watton United 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 5 1 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 1 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Loddon United 0 2 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Scole United 2 2 North Walsham Town 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
ANGL1 Aylsham 4 1 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 2 5 Sheringham 0
ANGL1 Watton United 0 3 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Wymondham Town 4 1 UEA 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
ANGL1 Aylsham 0 4 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 1 1 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL1 Loddon United 2 6 Sheringham 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 4 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 UEA 3 3 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Watton United 4 1 Cromer Town 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 1 7 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Cromer Town 0 7 Loddon United 0
ANGL1 Mundford 4 2 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Scole United 2 2 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 UEA 1 3 Sheringham 0
ANGL1 Watton United 2 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 5 1 Loddon United 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 0 5 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0 6 UEA 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 3 1 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Sheringham 2 0 Scole United 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 2 2 Watton United 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 0 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Scole United 7 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 3 2 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 0 3 UEA 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 1 4 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 7 1 Cromer Town 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 1 2 Scole United 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
ANGL1 Aylsham 4 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 1 Scole United 0
ANGL1 Cromer Town 1 3 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Loddon United 5 4 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Mundford 3 4 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL1 Sheringham 4 0 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 UEA 2 0 North Walsham Town 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
ANGL1 Loddon United 0 0 North Walsham Town 0
Friday 20th October 2017
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 2 2 Hindringham 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 1 2 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Cromer Town 0 3 Scole United 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 1 2 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Loddon United 0 5 UEA 0
ANGL1 Wymondham Town 4 2 Aylsham 0
Tuesday 24th October 2017
ANGL1 Watton United 2 3 Mundford 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 2 2 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 5 1 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0 5 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL1 UEA 6 0 Cromer Town 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 3 0 Loddon United 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
ANGL1 Cromer Town 0 6 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Loddon United 1 4 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Scole United 3 0 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Sheringham 7 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Watton United 5 2 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 2 2 Bungay Town 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 1 1 Sheringham 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 4 3 Loddon United 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 5 0 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Cromer Town 0 4 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 1 3 Scole United 0
ANGL1 Mundford 2 0 UEA 0
ANGL1 Wymondham Town 4 0 Watton United 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
ANGL1 Hindringham 7 0 Cromer Town 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 1 4 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 UEA 5 0 Loddon United 0
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 5 2 Yelverton 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
ANGL1 Bungay Town 1 2 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 1 2 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Loddon United 9 1 Cromer Town 0
ANGL1 Scole United 2 1 Sheringham 0
ANGL1 UEA 3 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Watton United 0 3 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 3 3 North Walsham Town 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
ANGL1 Aylsham 2 2 Sheringham 0
ANGL1 Cromer Town 0 10 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0 0 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Loddon United 1 6 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Scole United 0 1 UEA 0
ANGL1 Wymondham Town 2 0 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 4 1 Hindringham 0
Friday 8th December 2017
ANGL1 Sheringham 9 2 Cromer Town 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 3 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Mundford 0 0 Loddon United 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 1 8 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL1 Watton United 2 3 Scole United 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
ANGL1 Aylsham 2 0 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 2 1 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 1 5 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 UEA 1 2 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 1 3 Mundford 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
ANGL1 Cromer Town 0 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Mundford 2 1 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Sheringham 3 0 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 UEA 1 7 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Wymondham Town 3 0 Scole United 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 1 2 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 5 1 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 1 3 UEA 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 2 1 Loddon United 0
ANGL1 Mundford 10 0 Cromer Town 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 0 4 Scole United 0
ANGL1 Wymondham Town 3 1 Sheringham 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 1 2 Cromer Town 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 1 1 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 3 2 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 2 1 Sheringham 0
ANGL1 Loddon United 1 5 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 1 1 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 UEA 2 0 Mundford 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 1 Cromer Town 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 2 2 UEA 0
ANGL1 Mundford 1 2 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Scole United 1 1 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Sheringham 1 0 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Watton United 4 0 Loddon United 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 1 1 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Watton United 1 1 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Wymondham Town 2 1 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 0 0 UEA 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
ANGL1 Sheringham 3 1 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 UEA 2 0 Scole United 0
ANGL1 Wymondham Town 11 2 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 1 3 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0 1 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Scole United 2 0 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Sheringham 2 2 Mundford 0
ANGL1 UEA 0 0 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 2 3 Cromer Town 0

Non League Matters 2015