Welsh Allliance - Welsh Alliance League Division Two

Welsh Alliance Football LeagueLock Stock Welsh Alliance League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4 (WALES)
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:CLWYD / GWYNEDD LEAGUES

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:40, Saturday 18th October 2014

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 St Asaph 7 6 0 1 27 8 5 0 0 22 4 1 0 1 5 4 +19 18
2 Trearddur Bay 9 6 0 3 27 12 2 0 1 12 4 4 0 2 15 8 +15 18
3 Llanerchymedd 8 6 0 2 22 12 4 0 0 15 7 2 0 2 7 5 +10 18
4 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 10 5 2 3 28 16 3 2 2 17 12 2 0 1 11 4 +12 17
5 Mynydd Llandegai 8 5 2 1 25 15 3 1 1 16 10 2 1 0 9 5 +10 17
6 Meliden 10 5 1 4 32 23 4 0 2 21 11 1 1 2 11 12 +9 16
7 Nantlle Vale 5 5 0 0 20 3 3 0 0 9 2 2 0 0 11 1 +17 15
8 Bethesda Athletic 9 5 0 4 22 24 4 0 0 14 6 1 0 4 8 18 -2 15
9 Llangefni 7 4 0 3 24 13 1 0 2 10 8 3 0 1 14 5 +11 12
10 Greenfield 8 3 2 3 11 18 2 1 1 7 7 1 1 2 4 11 -7 11
11 Gaerwen 7 3 1 3 12 16 2 0 2 9 10 1 1 1 3 6 -4 10
12 Mochdre Sports 11 3 0 8 17 33 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 7 13 30 -16 9
13 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 7 2 1 4 9 25 1 0 1 3 7 1 1 3 6 18 -16 7
14 Halkyn United 9 1 1 7 22 31 1 0 5 14 19 0 1 2 8 12 -9 4
15 Amlwch Town 9 1 1 7 10 32 1 1 2 8 11 0 0 5 2 21 -22 4
16 Pentraeth 8 0 1 7 6 33 0 1 2 2 10 0 0 5 4 23 -27 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2014

Saturday 25th October 2014
WALL2 Amlwch Town vs. St Asaph 14:30
WALL2 Halkyn United vs. Trearddur Bay 14:30
WALL2 Mochdre Sports vs. Mynydd Llandegai 14:30
WALL2 Pentraeth vs. Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 14:30

Fixtures - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
WALL2 Greenfield vs. Amlwch Town 14:00
WALL2 Llanerchymedd vs. Nantlle Vale 14:00
WALL2 Llangefni vs. Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 14:00
WALL2 Mochdre Sports vs. Halkyn United 14:00
WALL2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix vs. Meliden 14:00
WALL2 St Asaph vs. Bethesda Athletic 14:00
WALL2 Trearddur Bay vs. Pentraeth 14:00
Saturday 8th November 2014
WALL2 Amlwch Town vs. Mynydd Llandegai 14:00
WALL2 Bethesda Athletic vs. Llangefni 14:00
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt vs. Trearddur Bay 14:00
WALL2 Gaerwen vs. Penmaenmawr Phoenix 14:00
WALL2 Nantlle Vale vs. Halkyn United 14:00
WALL2 Pentraeth vs. Mochdre Sports 14:00
Saturday 22nd November 2014
WALL2 Amlwch Town vs. Halkyn United 14:00
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt vs. St Asaph 14:00
WALL2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix vs. Mochdre Sports 14:00
WALL2 Pentraeth vs. Trearddur Bay 14:00
Saturday 29th November 2014
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt vs. Bethesda Athletic 14:00
WALL2 Gaerwen vs. Trearddur Bay 14:00
WALL2 Llanerchymedd vs. Amlwch Town 14:00
WALL2 Mochdre Sports vs. Meliden 14:00
WALL2 Mynydd Llandegai vs. Llangefni 14:00
WALL2 Nantlle Vale vs. Pentraeth 14:00
WALL2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix vs. Halkyn United 14:00
WALL2 St Asaph vs. Greenfield 14:00

Results - August 2014

Saturday 9th August 2014
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 1 1 Greenfield 75
WALL2 Gaerwen 5 2 Halkyn United 50
WALL2 Llanerchymedd 4 2 Mochdre Sports 100
WALL2 Meliden 4 1 Bethesda Athletic 50
WALL2 Mynydd Llandegai 3 0 Amlwch Town 75
WALL2 Nantlle Vale 2 1 Trearddur Bay 70
WALL2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 0 7 Llangefni 40
WALL2 St Asaph 5 0 Pentraeth 40
Tuesday 12th August 2014
WALL2 Bethesda Athletic 3 0 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 50
WALL2 Greenfield 1 1 Meliden 75
WALL2 Halkyn United 2 4 St Asaph 50
WALL2 Pentraeth 1 1 Mynydd Llandegai 50
WALL2 Trearddur Bay 2 1 Llanerchymedd 125
Wednesday 13th August 2014
WALL2 Amlwch Town 1 1 Gaerwen 75
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 2 4 Mochdre Sports 50
WALL2 Llangefni 1 6 Nantlle Vale 100
Saturday 16th August 2014
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 1 2 Llangefni 60
WALL2 Gaerwen 2 0 Mochdre Sports 75
WALL2 Llanerchymedd 5 4 Halkyn United 100
WALL2 Meliden 0 2 Trearddur Bay 50
WALL2 Mynydd Llandegai 7 1 Greenfield 50
WALL2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3 0 Pentraeth 40
WALL2 St Asaph 7 0 Amlwch Town 50
Tuesday 19th August 2014
WALL2 Bethesda Athletic 3 1 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 50
WALL2 Greenfield 2 1 St Asaph 75
WALL2 Halkyn United 1 2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 40
WALL2 Pentraeth 0 5 Nantlle Vale 100
WALL2 Trearddur Bay 1 2 Gaerwen 200
Wednesday 20th August 2014
WALL2 Amlwch Town 1 2 Llanerchymedd 250
WALL2 Llangefni 1 2 Mynydd Llandegai 125
WALL2 Meliden 7 1 Mochdre Sports 75
Friday 22nd August 2014
WALL2 Halkyn United 0 2 Greenfield 290
Saturday 23rd August 2014
WALL2 Gaerwen 1 3 Llangefni 200
WALL2 Llanerchymedd 3 1 Bethesda Athletic 125
WALL2 Meliden 7 2 Pentraeth 50
WALL2 Mynydd Llandegai 1 6 Trearddur Bay 75
Sunday 24th August 2014
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 4 2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 320
WALL2 Nantlle Vale 3 0 Amlwch Town 345
Monday 25th August 2014
WALL2 St Asaph 3 1 Mochdre Sports 254
Saturday 30th August 2014
WALL2 Bethesda Athletic 4 2 Mochdre Sports 50
WALL2 Meliden 0 3 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 55

Results - September 2014

Saturday 6th September 2014
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 3 1 Pentraeth 65
WALL2 Gaerwen 1 5 Bethesda Athletic 75
WALL2 Halkyn United 5 0 Amlwch Town 40
WALL2 Llanerchymedd 3 0 Greenfield 125
WALL2 Meliden 3 2 Llangefni 50
WALL2 Mynydd Llandegai 1 1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 75
WALL2 Nantlle Vale 4 1 Mochdre Sports 100
WALL2 St Asaph 3 1 Trearddur Bay 50
Saturday 13th September 2014
WALL2 Amlwch Town 1 7 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 50
WALL2 Bethesda Athletic 4 3 Meliden 75
WALL2 Halkyn United 3 6 Mynydd Llandegai 50
Saturday 20th September 2014
WALL2 Mynydd Llandegai 4 2 Mochdre Sports 75
Saturday 27th September 2014
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 4 0 Gaerwen 100

Results - October 2014

Saturday 4th October 2014
WALL2 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 2 2 Halkyn United 75
WALL2 Greenfield 2 1 Bethesda Athletic 50
WALL2 Mochdre Sports 3 2 Amlwch Town 75
WALL2 Pentraeth 1 4 Llanerchymedd 125
WALL2 Trearddur Bay 9 1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 75
Saturday 11th October 2014
WALL2 Greenfield 2 4 Trearddur Bay 50
WALL2 Mochdre Sports 1 0 Llanerchymedd 100
WALL2 St Asaph 4 2 Meliden 125
Wednesday 15th October 2014
WALL2 Llangefni 8 0 Bethesda Athletic 150
Saturday 18th October 2014
WALL2 Amlwch Town 5 1 Pentraeth 100
WALL2 Halkyn United 3 5 Meliden 40
WALL2 Mochdre Sports 0 1 Trearddur Bay 50

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Nantlle Vale 70 345 172 +107.23%
2 Trearddur Bay 75 200 133 +66.25%
3 Llangefni 100 150 125 N/A
4 Amlwch Town 50 250 119 +75.00%
5 Llanerchymedd 100 125 113 N/A
6 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amt 50 320 106 +24.71%
7 St Asaph 40 254 104 +38.67%
8 Gaerwen 50 200 100 +20.48%
9 Pentraeth 50 125 92 N/A
10 Halkyn United 40 290 85 +117.95%
11 Mochdre Sports 50 100 75 N/A
12 Mynydd Llandegai 50 75 70 N/A
13 Greenfield 50 75 63 +10.53%
14 Bethesda Athletic 50 75 56 +40.00%
15 Meliden 50 75 55 -31.25%
16 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 40 40 40 -4.76%

Non League Matters 00/00