National League - Vanarama National League

Vanarama National LeagueVanarama National LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 1
PROMOTES TO:LEAGUE 2
RELEGATES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH / SOUTH
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:Soccerlinks

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:47, Tuesday 21st February 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lincoln City 31 21 4 6 62 31 11 3 2 36 13 10 1 4 26 18 +31 67
2 Dagenham & Redbridge 33 20 4 9 59 37 9 3 5 27 22 11 1 4 32 15 +22 64
3 Tranmere Rovers 32 19 6 7 47 27 11 2 3 23 13 8 4 4 24 14 +20 63
4 Forest Green Rovers 32 17 9 6 64 39 7 8 1 30 18 10 1 5 34 21 +25 60
5 Dover Athletic 32 17 5 10 64 48 9 3 4 36 24 8 2 6 28 24 +16 56
6 Gateshead 34 15 10 9 58 36 7 8 2 32 15 8 2 7 26 21 +22 55
7 Barrow 32 14 12 6 50 32 9 5 2 28 11 5 7 4 22 21 +18 54
8 Aldershot Town 33 15 9 9 43 31 10 3 3 25 11 5 6 6 18 20 +12 54
9 Macclesfield Town 32 16 5 11 45 31 8 1 7 23 16 8 4 4 22 15 +14 53
10 Wrexham 34 12 10 12 34 42 10 4 4 21 16 2 6 8 13 26 -8 46
11 Bromley 33 13 6 14 42 47 8 2 7 21 26 5 4 7 21 21 -5 45
12 Chester 33 11 10 12 51 47 8 3 5 30 19 3 7 7 21 28 +4 43
13 Boreham Wood 33 11 10 12 33 32 6 5 5 13 10 5 5 7 20 22 +1 43
14 Solihull Moors 33 12 7 14 45 48 7 2 7 27 25 5 5 7 18 23 -3 43
15 Eastleigh 33 10 12 11 43 42 6 4 7 21 21 4 8 4 22 21 +1 42
16 Braintree Town 32 10 7 15 35 51 4 3 8 16 23 6 4 7 19 28 -16 37
17 Sutton United 30 10 6 14 32 41 9 3 3 21 15 1 3 11 11 26 -9 36
18 Torquay United 33 9 8 16 36 45 7 4 5 24 18 2 4 11 12 27 -9 35
19 Guiseley 33 9 8 16 40 52 7 5 4 27 21 2 3 12 13 31 -12 35
20 Woking 33 9 7 17 45 60 6 5 6 25 24 3 2 11 20 36 -15 34
21 Maidstone United 33 9 6 18 38 61 5 3 9 21 34 4 3 9 17 27 -23 33
22 Southport 33 8 7 18 38 70 5 4 7 26 34 3 3 11 12 36 -32 31
23 York City 33 5 13 15 30 52 4 7 6 19 20 1 6 9 11 32 -22 28
24 North Ferriby United 34 8 3 23 19 51 4 2 11 9 23 4 1 12 10 28 -32 27

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 25th February 2017
NAT Aldershot Town vs. Bromley 15:00
NAT Braintree Town vs. Maidstone United 15:00
NAT Chester vs. Barrow 15:00
NAT Dover Athletic vs. Eastleigh 15:00
NAT Forest Green Rovers vs. Woking 15:00
NAT Guiseley vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NAT Solihull Moors vs. Wrexham 15:00
NAT Torquay United vs. Sutton United 15:00
NAT York City vs. Gateshead 15:00
Tuesday 28th February 2017
NAT Bromley vs. Braintree Town 19:45
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Maidstone United 19:45
NAT Eastleigh vs. Aldershot Town 19:45
NAT Guiseley vs. Barrow 19:45
NAT Lincoln City vs. York City 19:45
NAT Macclesfield Town vs. Gateshead 19:45
NAT Solihull Moors vs. Torquay United 19:45
NAT Sutton United vs. Boreham Wood 19:45
NAT Tranmere Rovers vs. Forest Green Rovers 19:45
NAT Woking vs. Dover Athletic 19:45

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
NAT Aldershot Town vs. Lincoln City 15:00
NAT Barrow vs. Sutton United 15:00
NAT Boreham Wood vs. Bromley 15:00
NAT Braintree Town vs. Wrexham 15:00
NAT Chester vs. Tranmere Rovers 15:00
NAT Dover Athletic vs. Solihull Moors 15:00
NAT Forest Green Rovers vs. Macclesfield Town 15:00
NAT Gateshead vs. Dagenham & Redbridge 15:00
NAT Maidstone United vs. Southport 15:00
NAT North Ferriby United vs. Woking 15:00
NAT Torquay United vs. Guiseley 15:00
NAT York City vs. Eastleigh 15:00
Saturday 11th March 2017
NAT Bromley vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Forest Green Rovers 15:00
NAT Eastleigh vs. Barrow 15:00
NAT Guiseley vs. Aldershot Town 15:00
NAT Lincoln City vs. Chester 15:00
NAT Macclesfield Town vs. Maidstone United 15:00
NAT Solihull Moors vs. Braintree Town 15:00
NAT Southport vs. Torquay United 15:00
NAT Sutton United vs. York City 15:00
NAT Tranmere Rovers vs. Dover Athletic 15:00
NAT Woking vs. Boreham Wood 15:00
NAT Wrexham vs. Gateshead 15:00
Saturday 18th March 2017
NAT Aldershot Town vs. Sutton United 15:00
NAT Barrow vs. Dagenham & Redbridge 15:00
NAT Boreham Wood vs. Guiseley 15:00
NAT Braintree Town vs. Southport 15:00
NAT Chester vs. Eastleigh 15:00
NAT Dover Athletic vs. Macclesfield Town 15:00
NAT Forest Green Rovers vs. Wrexham 15:00
NAT Gateshead vs. Woking 15:00
NAT Maidstone United vs. Lincoln City 15:00
NAT North Ferriby United vs. Solihull Moors 15:00
NAT Torquay United vs. Tranmere Rovers 15:00
NAT York City vs. Bromley 15:00
Tuesday 21st March 2017
NAT Aldershot Town vs. Dagenham & Redbridge 19:45
NAT Barrow vs. Wrexham 19:45
NAT Boreham Wood vs. Lincoln City 19:45
NAT Braintree Town vs. Woking 19:45
NAT Chester vs. Macclesfield Town 19:45
NAT Dover Athletic vs. Bromley 19:45
NAT Forest Green Rovers vs. Solihull Moors 19:45
NAT Gateshead vs. Guiseley 19:45
NAT Maidstone United vs. Sutton United 19:45
NAT North Ferriby United vs. Tranmere Rovers 19:45
NAT Torquay United vs. Eastleigh 19:45
NAT York City vs. Southport 19:45
Saturday 25th March 2017
NAT Bromley vs. Chester 15:00
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge vs. York City 15:00
NAT Eastleigh vs. Gateshead 15:00
NAT Guiseley vs. Dover Athletic 15:00
NAT Lincoln City vs. Forest Green Rovers 15:00
NAT Macclesfield Town vs. Aldershot Town 15:00
NAT Solihull Moors vs. Barrow 15:00
NAT Southport vs. Boreham Wood 15:00
NAT Sutton United vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NAT Tranmere Rovers vs. Braintree Town 15:00
NAT Woking vs. Maidstone United 15:00
NAT Wrexham vs. Torquay United 15:00

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
NAT Boreham Wood vs. Macclesfield Town 15:00
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Eastleigh 15:00
NAT Dover Athletic vs. Gateshead 15:00
NAT Forest Green Rovers vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NAT Lincoln City vs. Bromley 15:00
NAT Maidstone United vs. Barrow 15:00
NAT Solihull Moors vs. Aldershot Town 15:00
NAT Southport vs. Guiseley 15:00
NAT Torquay United vs. Chester 15:00
NAT Woking vs. Sutton United 15:00
NAT Wrexham vs. Tranmere Rovers 15:00
NAT York City vs. Braintree Town 15:00
Saturday 8th April 2017
NAT Aldershot Town vs. Torquay United 15:00
NAT Barrow vs. Woking 15:00
NAT Braintree Town vs. Dover Athletic 15:00
NAT Bromley vs. Wrexham 15:00
NAT Chester vs. York City 15:00
NAT Eastleigh vs. Lincoln City 15:00
NAT Gateshead vs. Maidstone United 15:00
NAT Guiseley vs. Forest Green Rovers 15:00
NAT Macclesfield Town vs. Dagenham & Redbridge 15:00
NAT North Ferriby United vs. Boreham Wood 15:00
NAT Sutton United vs. Southport 15:00
NAT Tranmere Rovers vs. Solihull Moors 15:00
Friday 14th April 2017
NAT Boreham Wood vs. Dagenham & Redbridge 15:00
NAT Braintree Town vs. Guiseley 15:00
NAT Bromley vs. Barrow 15:00
NAT Dover Athletic vs. Southport 15:00
NAT Forest Green Rovers vs. Chester 15:00
NAT Lincoln City vs. Torquay United 15:00
NAT North Ferriby United vs. Eastleigh 15:00
NAT Solihull Moors vs. York City 15:00
NAT Sutton United vs. Gateshead 15:00
NAT Tranmere Rovers vs. Aldershot Town 15:00
NAT Woking vs. Macclesfield Town 15:00
NAT Wrexham vs. Maidstone United 15:00
Monday 17th April 2017
NAT Aldershot Town vs. Dover Athletic 15:00
NAT Barrow vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NAT Chester vs. Woking 15:00
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Sutton United 15:00
NAT Eastleigh vs. Bromley 15:00
NAT Gateshead vs. Lincoln City 15:00
NAT Guiseley vs. Tranmere Rovers 15:00
NAT Macclesfield Town vs. Solihull Moors 15:00
NAT Maidstone United vs. Boreham Wood 15:00
NAT Southport vs. Forest Green Rovers 15:00
NAT Torquay United vs. Braintree Town 15:00
NAT York City vs. Wrexham 15:00
Saturday 22nd April 2017
NAT Boreham Wood vs. Gateshead 15:00
NAT Braintree Town vs. Barrow 15:00
NAT Bromley vs. Guiseley 15:00
NAT Dover Athletic vs. Torquay United 15:00
NAT Forest Green Rovers vs. Maidstone United 15:00
NAT Lincoln City vs. Macclesfield Town 15:00
NAT North Ferriby United vs. Aldershot Town 15:00
NAT Solihull Moors vs. Eastleigh 15:00
NAT Sutton United vs. Chester 15:00
NAT Tranmere Rovers vs. Southport 15:00
NAT Woking vs. York City 15:00
NAT Wrexham vs. Dagenham & Redbridge 15:00
Saturday 29th April 2017
NAT Aldershot Town vs. Braintree Town 15:00
NAT Barrow vs. Dover Athletic 15:00
NAT Chester vs. Boreham Wood 15:00
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Woking 15:00
NAT Eastleigh vs. Wrexham 15:00
NAT Gateshead vs. Bromley 15:00
NAT Guiseley vs. Solihull Moors 15:00
NAT Macclesfield Town vs. Sutton United 15:00
NAT Maidstone United vs. Tranmere Rovers 15:00
NAT Southport vs. Lincoln City 15:00
NAT Torquay United vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NAT York City vs. Forest Green Rovers 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
NAT Barrow 1 0 Aldershot Town 1664
NAT Boreham Wood 1 0 Forest Green Rovers 504
NAT Bromley 0 2 Tranmere Rovers 1539
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 3 0 Southport 1296
NAT Eastleigh 2 1 Guiseley 2047
NAT Gateshead 3 0 Chester 991
NAT Macclesfield Town 2 0 Torquay United 1501
NAT Maidstone United 1 1 York City 2495
NAT North Ferriby United 0 0 Braintree Town 557
NAT Sutton United 1 3 Solihull Moors 1305
NAT Woking 1 3 Lincoln City 1592
NAT Wrexham 0 0 Dover Athletic 5603
Tuesday 9th August 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 1 0 Maidstone United 2355
NAT Braintree Town 1 1 Eastleigh 766
NAT Chester 3 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 1841
NAT Dover Athletic 1 4 Boreham Wood 1024
NAT Forest Green Rovers 1 1 Sutton United 1369
NAT Guiseley 2 3 Wrexham 1130
NAT Lincoln City 6 1 North Ferriby United 3622
NAT Solihull Moors 2 2 Woking 699
NAT Southport 0 3 Gateshead 926
NAT Torquay United 1 0 Bromley 2279
NAT Tranmere Rovers 2 0 Barrow 4977
NAT York City 1 0 Macclesfield Town 2468
Saturday 13th August 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 2 0 Wrexham 1907
NAT Braintree Town 1 3 Macclesfield Town 703
NAT Chester 1 3 Maidstone United 1912
NAT Dover Athletic 2 0 North Ferriby United 726
NAT Forest Green Rovers 1 0 Gateshead 1143
NAT Guiseley 0 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 680
NAT Lincoln City 1 3 Sutton United 3195
NAT Solihull Moors 1 0 Bromley 756
NAT Southport 2 1 Woking 702
NAT Torquay United 1 1 Barrow 2207
NAT Tranmere Rovers 2 1 Eastleigh 4619
NAT York City 1 1 Boreham Wood 2169
Tuesday 16th August 2016
NAT Barrow 3 2 Chester 1351
NAT Boreham Wood 0 1 Tranmere Rovers 801
NAT Bromley 2 2 Aldershot Town 906
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 0 Lincoln City 1399
NAT Eastleigh 2 4 Dover Athletic 1854
NAT Gateshead 6 1 York City 1331
NAT Macclesfield Town 3 1 Southport 1329
NAT Maidstone United 2 1 Braintree Town 2242
NAT North Ferriby United 3 2 Guiseley 487
NAT Sutton United 2 0 Torquay United 1625
NAT Woking 0 1 Forest Green Rovers 864
NAT Wrexham 1 0 Solihull Moors 4017
Saturday 20th August 2016
NAT Boreham Wood 1 1 Chester 335
NAT Braintree Town 2 0 Aldershot Town 677
NAT Bromley 3 2 Gateshead 604
NAT Dover Athletic 3 1 Barrow 826
NAT Forest Green Rovers 2 1 York City 1396
NAT Lincoln City 4 0 Southport 2440
NAT North Ferriby United 1 0 Torquay United 505
NAT Solihull Moors 3 2 Guiseley 554
NAT Sutton United 2 0 Macclesfield Town 1255
NAT Tranmere Rovers 2 1 Maidstone United 4797
NAT Woking 1 3 Dagenham & Redbridge 1153
NAT Wrexham 0 0 Eastleigh 4034
Saturday 27th August 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 2 0 North Ferriby United 1527
NAT Barrow 2 1 Braintree Town 966
NAT Chester 4 0 Sutton United 1625
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 3 0 Wrexham 1256
NAT Eastleigh 2 0 Solihull Moors 1632
NAT Gateshead 1 1 Boreham Wood 732
NAT Guiseley 1 4 Bromley 565
NAT Macclesfield Town 1 2 Lincoln City 1615
NAT Maidstone United 1 4 Forest Green Rovers 2274
NAT Southport 1 1 Tranmere Rovers 3046
NAT Torquay United 2 1 Dover Athletic 1793
NAT York City 4 1 Woking 1972
Monday 29th August 2016
NAT Boreham Wood 0 1 Maidstone United 637
NAT Braintree Town 1 3 Torquay United 892
NAT Bromley 0 5 Eastleigh 1100
NAT Dover Athletic 1 2 Aldershot Town 1093
NAT Forest Green Rovers 5 1 Southport 1621
NAT Lincoln City 3 0 Gateshead 3687
NAT North Ferriby United 0 1 Barrow 581
NAT Solihull Moors 2 3 Macclesfield Town 970
NAT Sutton United 1 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 1951
NAT Tranmere Rovers 1 0 Guiseley 4798
NAT Woking 3 1 Chester 1271
NAT Wrexham 2 1 York City 4005

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 3 1 Tranmere Rovers 2585
NAT Barrow 1 1 Bromley 1096
NAT Chester 1 2 Forest Green Rovers 1820
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 2 Boreham Wood 1312
NAT Eastleigh 2 0 North Ferriby United 1883
NAT Gateshead 1 0 Sutton United 890
NAT Guiseley 0 0 Braintree Town 704
NAT Macclesfield Town 3 1 Woking 1221
NAT Maidstone United 2 2 Wrexham 2550
NAT Southport 0 1 Dover Athletic 760
NAT Torquay United 1 2 Lincoln City 2061
NAT York City 4 0 Solihull Moors 2105
Saturday 10th September 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 0 0 Chester 2445
NAT Barrow 1 1 Boreham Wood 1041
NAT Braintree Town 1 4 Gateshead 519
NAT Bromley 0 1 Macclesfield Town 1011
NAT Dover Athletic 4 3 Forest Green Rovers 785
NAT Eastleigh 1 1 Southport 1878
NAT Guiseley 1 1 Woking 649
NAT North Ferriby United 0 2 Maidstone United 479
NAT Solihull Moors 2 5 Dagenham & Redbridge 716
NAT Torquay United 2 0 York City 1989
NAT Tranmere Rovers 0 1 Lincoln City 5274
NAT Wrexham 1 0 Sutton United 3890
Tuesday 13th September 2016
NAT Boreham Wood 1 1 Aldershot Town 544
NAT Chester 2 0 Guiseley 1578
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 2 0 Dover Athletic 1269
NAT Forest Green Rovers 1 1 Eastleigh 1444
NAT Gateshead 0 1 North Ferriby United 614
NAT Lincoln City 0 0 Solihull Moors 4029
NAT Maidstone United 0 2 Bromley 2358
NAT Southport 1 4 Barrow 848
NAT Sutton United 1 2 Braintree Town 922
NAT Woking 3 1 Torquay United 1115
NAT York City 0 0 Tranmere Rovers 2379
Saturday 17th September 2016
NAT Boreham Wood 2 0 Torquay United 605
NAT Chester 1 0 Braintree Town 1590
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 2 0 North Ferriby United 1119
NAT Forest Green Rovers 1 0 Bromley 1371
NAT Gateshead 0 0 Solihull Moors 541
NAT Lincoln City 1 2 Barrow 3578
NAT Macclesfield Town 0 1 Eastleigh 1287
NAT Maidstone United 1 1 Guiseley 2106
NAT Southport 1 1 Aldershot Town 772
NAT Sutton United 1 0 Tranmere Rovers 1680
NAT Woking 2 0 Wrexham 1213
NAT York City 0 1 Dover Athletic 2137
Saturday 24th September 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 3 0 Gateshead 1647
NAT Barrow 2 0 York City 1628
NAT Braintree Town 0 1 Forest Green Rovers 621
NAT Bromley 1 3 Dagenham & Redbridge 1558
NAT Dover Athletic 2 0 Lincoln City 1209
NAT Eastleigh 2 1 Sutton United 2853
NAT Guiseley 1 2 Macclesfield Town 891
NAT North Ferriby United 0 1 Southport 451
NAT Solihull Moors 1 1 Boreham Wood 618
NAT Torquay United 2 3 Maidstone United 2026
NAT Tranmere Rovers 3 1 Woking 4214
NAT Wrexham 0 0 Chester 5058
Tuesday 27th September 2016
NAT Macclesfield Town 3 0 Wrexham 1579

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
NAT Boreham Wood 0 1 Wrexham 458
NAT Chester 5 0 Dover Athletic 1686
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 0 Tranmere Rovers 1554
NAT Forest Green Rovers 0 0 Barrow 2236
NAT Gateshead 0 0 Torquay United 693
NAT Lincoln City 3 0 Braintree Town 3554
NAT Macclesfield Town 1 0 North Ferriby United 1467
NAT Maidstone United 2 4 Solihull Moors 2119
NAT Southport 1 2 Bromley 744
NAT Sutton United 1 0 Guiseley 1282
NAT Woking 3 3 Eastleigh 1403
NAT York City 0 1 Aldershot Town 2188
Tuesday 4th October 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 0 4 Forest Green Rovers 2195
NAT Barrow 1 1 Macclesfield Town 1442
NAT Braintree Town 1 2 Boreham Wood 553
NAT Bromley 2 1 Woking 808
NAT Dover Athletic 3 1 Sutton United 825
NAT Eastleigh 3 0 Maidstone United 4114
NAT Guiseley 6 1 York City 1626
NAT North Ferriby United 0 1 Chester 476
NAT Solihull Moors 4 0 Southport 772
NAT Torquay United 1 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 1638
NAT Tranmere Rovers 0 1 Gateshead 4048
NAT Wrexham 1 2 Lincoln City 3487
Saturday 8th October 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 2 0 Solihull Moors 1712
NAT Barrow 3 0 Maidstone United 1402
NAT Braintree Town 1 1 York City 728
NAT Bromley 1 1 Lincoln City 1511
NAT Chester 1 0 Torquay United 2201
NAT Eastleigh 0 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 2209
NAT Gateshead 4 2 Dover Athletic 688
NAT Guiseley 2 1 Southport 1046
NAT Macclesfield Town 0 2 Boreham Wood 1386
NAT North Ferriby United 0 3 Forest Green Rovers 501
NAT Sutton United 4 1 Woking 1714
NAT Tranmere Rovers 2 0 Wrexham 5644
Saturday 22nd October 2016
NAT Boreham Wood 1 0 North Ferriby United 313
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 1 Macclesfield Town 1214
NAT Dover Athletic 6 1 Braintree Town 1073
NAT Forest Green Rovers 3 0 Guiseley 1723
NAT Lincoln City 0 0 Eastleigh 3180
NAT Maidstone United 0 2 Gateshead 2208
NAT Solihull Moors 0 3 Tranmere Rovers 1995
NAT Southport 1 1 Sutton United 864
NAT Torquay United 0 0 Aldershot Town 1788
NAT Woking 1 1 Barrow 1359
NAT Wrexham 2 1 Bromley 3531
NAT York City 1 1 Chester 2369
Tuesday 25th October 2016
NAT Bromley 0 2 Dover Athletic 1052
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 0 Aldershot Town 1371
NAT Eastleigh 3 0 Torquay United 2116
NAT Guiseley 1 1 Gateshead 762
NAT Lincoln City 2 0 Boreham Wood 3014
NAT Macclesfield Town 0 0 Chester 1922
NAT Solihull Moors 0 1 Forest Green Rovers 919
NAT Southport 2 0 York City 856
NAT Sutton United 2 2 Maidstone United 1609
NAT Tranmere Rovers 1 0 North Ferriby United 4326
NAT Woking 2 3 Braintree Town 1362
NAT Wrexham 2 2 Barrow 3616
Saturday 29th October 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 1 0 Guiseley 1731
NAT Barrow 4 0 Eastleigh 1795
NAT Boreham Wood 2 1 Woking 405
NAT Braintree Town 0 1 Solihull Moors 625
NAT Chester 2 5 Lincoln City 2586
NAT Dover Athletic 1 4 Tranmere Rovers 1534
NAT Forest Green Rovers 1 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 2268
NAT Gateshead 2 2 Wrexham 832
NAT Maidstone United 2 1 Macclesfield Town 2114
NAT North Ferriby United 1 2 Bromley 354
NAT Torquay United 1 2 Southport 1490
NAT York City 2 2 Sutton United 2037

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
NAT Forest Green Rovers 2 1 Aldershot Town 1638
NAT North Ferriby United 0 0 Wrexham 528
Saturday 12th November 2016
NAT Bromley 1 0 Boreham Wood 818
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 5 Gateshead 1354
NAT Eastleigh 1 1 York City 2341
NAT Guiseley 2 0 Torquay United 924
NAT Lincoln City 3 3 Aldershot Town 3461
NAT Macclesfield Town 0 1 Forest Green Rovers 1749
NAT Solihull Moors 2 3 Dover Athletic 837
NAT Southport 3 2 Maidstone United 932
NAT Sutton United 0 0 Barrow 1588
NAT Tranmere Rovers 2 2 Chester 7790
NAT Woking 1 1 North Ferriby United 1357
NAT Wrexham 0 1 Braintree Town 3413
Saturday 19th November 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 1 2 Macclesfield Town 1636
NAT Barrow 2 1 Solihull Moors 1184
NAT Boreham Wood 2 0 Southport 314
NAT Braintree Town 0 1 Tranmere Rovers 964
NAT Chester 1 1 Bromley 1827
NAT Dover Athletic 2 0 Guiseley 3018
NAT Forest Green Rovers 2 3 Lincoln City 2164
NAT Gateshead 2 2 Eastleigh 703
NAT Maidstone United 0 3 Woking 2147
NAT North Ferriby United 2 1 Sutton United 372
NAT Torquay United 1 1 Wrexham 1484
NAT York City 0 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 2410
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 0 1 Eastleigh 1609
NAT Barrow 3 0 Guiseley 1070
NAT Boreham Wood 1 0 Sutton United 371
NAT Braintree Town 2 2 Bromley 521
NAT Chester 2 2 Southport 1752
NAT Dover Athletic 3 1 Woking 823
NAT Forest Green Rovers 2 2 Tranmere Rovers 2040
NAT Gateshead 1 1 Macclesfield Town 491
NAT Maidstone United 0 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 1970
NAT Torquay United 3 0 Solihull Moors 1272
NAT York City 1 4 Lincoln City 2889
Saturday 26th November 2016
NAT Bromley 3 0 York City 1203
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 4 Barrow 1228
NAT Eastleigh 0 3 Chester 1932
NAT Guiseley 3 1 Boreham Wood 749
NAT Lincoln City 2 0 Maidstone United 3917
NAT Solihull Moors 2 0 North Ferriby United 526
NAT Southport 4 5 Braintree Town 866
NAT Sutton United 2 0 Aldershot Town 1847
NAT Tranmere Rovers 2 1 Torquay United 4449
NAT Woking 3 0 Gateshead 1062
NAT Wrexham 3 1 Forest Green Rovers 3472
Tuesday 29th November 2016
NAT Chester 3 0 North Ferriby United 1392
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 1 Torquay United 1072
NAT Gateshead 0 1 Tranmere Rovers 723
NAT Lincoln City 1 0 Wrexham 3344
NAT Maidstone United 2 1 Eastleigh 1714
NAT Southport 0 0 Solihull Moors 703
NAT Sutton United 0 6 Dover Athletic 1091
NAT Woking 2 1 Bromley 1057
NAT York City 1 1 Guiseley 1907

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 2 0 Boreham Wood 1390
NAT Bromley 2 0 Maidstone United 1676
NAT Dover Athletic 1 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 1234
NAT Guiseley 1 1 Chester 957
NAT North Ferriby United 1 0 Gateshead 498
NAT Tranmere Rovers 1 0 York City 5075
Tuesday 6th December 2016
NAT Wrexham 0 3 Macclesfield Town 3204
Saturday 17th December 2016
NAT Boreham Wood 1 1 Barrow 401
NAT Chester 2 0 Aldershot Town 1937
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 4 4 Solihull Moors 1112
NAT Forest Green Rovers 1 1 Dover Athletic 1818
NAT Gateshead 1 1 Braintree Town 501
NAT Lincoln City 2 1 Tranmere Rovers 6335
NAT Macclesfield Town 1 2 Bromley 1216
NAT Maidstone United 1 2 North Ferriby United 2006
NAT Southport 4 3 Eastleigh 769
NAT Sutton United 1 0 Wrexham 1613
NAT Woking 0 0 Guiseley 969
NAT York City 0 0 Torquay United 2272
Tuesday 20th December 2016
NAT Boreham Wood 0 1 Braintree Town 313
Monday 26th December 2016
NAT Aldershot Town 4 0 Woking 3456
NAT Barrow 0 0 Gateshead 2123
NAT Braintree Town 3 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 1353
NAT Bromley 1 0 Sutton United 2036
NAT Dover Athletic 1 1 Maidstone United 2369
NAT Guiseley 2 1 Lincoln City 2446
NAT North Ferriby United 0 1 York City 1950
NAT Solihull Moors 3 2 Chester 1475
NAT Torquay United 4 3 Forest Green Rovers 2540
NAT Tranmere Rovers 1 0 Macclesfield Town 7274
NAT Wrexham 1 0 Southport 4317
Tuesday 27th December 2016
NAT Eastleigh 2 2 Boreham Wood 2213
Saturday 31st December 2016
NAT Boreham Wood 0 1 Eastleigh 445
NAT Gateshead 4 1 Barrow 871

Results - January 2017

Sunday 1st January 2017
NAT Chester 0 3 Solihull Moors 2244
NAT Forest Green Rovers 5 5 Torquay United 2383
NAT Lincoln City 3 1 Guiseley 5148
NAT Macclesfield Town 4 2 Tranmere Rovers 3317
NAT Maidstone United 1 4 Dover Athletic 2257
NAT Southport 3 2 Wrexham 2066
NAT Sutton United 2 0 Bromley 1766
NAT Woking 1 2 Aldershot Town 3224
NAT York City 0 1 North Ferriby United 3182
Monday 2nd January 2017
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 3 0 Braintree Town 1261
Saturday 7th January 2017
NAT Aldershot Town 2 1 Southport 1772
NAT Braintree Town 1 2 Chester 707
NAT Bromley 1 5 Forest Green Rovers 1247
NAT Dover Athletic 2 2 York City 1308
NAT Guiseley 2 1 Maidstone United 1040
NAT North Ferriby United 0 4 Dagenham & Redbridge 453
NAT Solihull Moors 0 2 Gateshead 750
NAT Torquay United 0 1 Boreham Wood 1789
NAT Wrexham 2 1 Woking 3575
Tuesday 10th January 2017
NAT Barrow 0 1 Southport 956
NAT Braintree Town 1 0 Sutton United 568
NAT Eastleigh 1 1 Forest Green Rovers 1917
NAT Macclesfield Town 2 1 Dover Athletic 1020
Saturday 14th January 2017
NAT Torquay United 1 2 Woking 1593
NAT Wrexham 1 0 North Ferriby United 3625
Friday 20th January 2017
NAT Lincoln City 2 0 Dover Athletic 6491
Saturday 21st January 2017
NAT Boreham Wood 0 0 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Chester 1 1 Wrexham 3961
NAT Forest Green Rovers 1 1 Braintree Town 1735
NAT Gateshead 1 1 Aldershot Town 653
NAT Macclesfield Town 1 2 Guiseley 1349
NAT Maidstone United 2 1 Torquay United 2455
NAT Southport 2 4 North Ferriby United 795
NAT Sutton United 1 1 Eastleigh 2179
NAT York City 2 1 Barrow 2430
Tuesday 24th January 2017
NAT Barrow 3 0 Lincoln City 1152
Saturday 28th January 2017
NAT Aldershot Town 0 0 York City 2230
NAT Barrow 2 3 Forest Green Rovers 1422
NAT Bromley 3 1 Southport 953
NAT Dover Athletic 3 1 Chester 1183
NAT Eastleigh 0 1 Woking 2036
NAT North Ferriby United 0 2 Macclesfield Town 429
NAT Solihull Moors 2 0 Maidstone United 1003
NAT Torquay United 3 1 Gateshead 1555
NAT Tranmere Rovers 0 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 5293
NAT Wrexham 2 1 Boreham Wood 3664
Tuesday 31st January 2017
NAT Solihull Moors 0 1 Lincoln City 1650
NAT Woking 0 3 Tranmere Rovers 860

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
NAT Bromley 1 0 Torquay United 889
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 3 2 Chester 1250
NAT Gateshead 3 0 Southport 620
NAT Maidstone United 0 2 Aldershot Town 2293
NAT Wrexham 3 1 Guiseley 3730
Saturday 11th February 2017
NAT Aldershot Town 2 2 Barrow 1858
NAT Braintree Town 1 0 North Ferriby United 410
NAT Chester 1 2 Gateshead 2095
NAT Dover Athletic 1 1 Wrexham 1057
NAT Forest Green Rovers 2 0 Boreham Wood 1575
NAT Guiseley 1 1 Eastleigh 697
NAT Lincoln City 3 2 Woking 5553
NAT Solihull Moors 3 0 Sutton United 671
NAT Southport 1 4 Dagenham & Redbridge 845
NAT Torquay United 1 1 Macclesfield Town 1400
NAT Tranmere Rovers 2 2 Bromley 4425
NAT York City 1 1 Maidstone United 2816
Tuesday 14th February 2017
NAT Eastleigh 0 2 Braintree Town 1702
NAT Guiseley 2 1 Sutton United 664
NAT Woking 2 1 Solihull Moors 1000
Wednesday 15th February 2017
NAT Macclesfield Town 0 1 Barrow 1246
Saturday 18th February 2017
NAT Barrow 0 0 Torquay United 1391
NAT Boreham Wood 1 1 York City 656
NAT Bromley 0 1 Solihull Moors 1109
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 2 Guiseley 2055
NAT Eastleigh 0 2 Tranmere Rovers 2475
NAT Gateshead 3 1 Forest Green Rovers 916
NAT Macclesfield Town 2 0 Braintree Town 1267
NAT Maidstone United 4 2 Chester 2120
NAT North Ferriby United 1 2 Dover Athletic 465
NAT Woking 0 0 Southport 1386
NAT Wrexham 0 2 Aldershot Town 4308
Tuesday 21st February 2017
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 2 1 Bromley 1202
NAT Eastleigh 0 1 Macclesfield Town 2345
NAT North Ferriby United 0 1 Lincoln City 2389
NAT Tranmere Rovers 2 1 Boreham Wood 4107
NAT York City 1 3 Gateshead 2320

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Tranmere Rovers 4048 7790 5069 -2.78%
2 Lincoln City 2440 6491 4034 +55.39%
3 Wrexham 3204 5603 3919 -15.10%
4 York City 1907 3182 2356 N/A
5 Eastleigh 1632 4114 2209 +12.25%
6 Maidstone United 1714 2550 2202 -0.27%
7 Aldershot Town 1390 3456 2003 +24.41%
8 Chester 1392 3961 2003 -8.91%
9 Torquay United 1272 2540 1807 -2.11%
10 Forest Green Rovers 1143 2383 1745 -0.74%
11 Sutton United 922 2179 1562 +49.76%
12 Macclesfield Town 1020 3317 1529 -1.80%
13 Barrow 956 2123 1355 +1.42%
14 Dagenham & Redbridge 1072 2055 1313 N/A
15 Woking 860 3224 1309 -19.89%
16 Dover Athletic 726 3018 1255 +21.96%
17 Bromley 604 2036 1178 -15.74%
18 Southport 702 3046 1031 -9.00%
19 Guiseley 565 2446 971 +4.86%
20 Solihull Moors 526 1995 932 +38.90%
21 Gateshead 491 1331 752 -20.76%
22 Braintree Town 410 1353 707 -8.54%
23 North Ferriby United 354 2389 675 +51.35%
24 Boreham Wood 0 801 473 -13.21%


Non League Matters 2015